Smasher:KENT: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|mainssbb = Bowser | |mainssbb = Bowser | ||
|otherssbb = Link | |otherssbb = Link | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Japan | |location = Japan | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sun Rise Tournament}}||August 10th-12th, 2012||49th||—|| | |{{Trn|SunRise Tournament rehearsal|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2011||33rd / >48||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 6|g=SSBB}}||March 12th, 2011||97th / 150||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2012||33rd / > 48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-2|g=SSBB}}||March 3rd, 2012||33rd / > 48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-3|g=SSBB}}||April 7th, 2012||13th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-4|g=SSBB}}||May 27th, 2012||33rd / 80||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sun Rise Tournament|g=SSBB}}||August 10th-12th, 2012||49th||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 4|g=SSBB}}||April 27th, 2013||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 7|g=SSBB}}||October 27th, 2013||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 8|g=SSBB}}||November 23rd, 2013||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 30: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 12]]||February 8th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[[Umebura 12]]||February 8th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KSB 2015|g=SSB4}}||May 2nd-4th, 2015||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 18]]||August 8th, 2015||17th||—||— | |[[Umebura 18]]||August 8th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
Line 38: | Line 56: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||769th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||769th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 57: | Line 75: | ||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] | [[Category:Japanese smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Bowser | [[Category:Bowser players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Bowser | [[Category:Bowser players (SSB4)]] |
Latest revision as of 16:59, March 2, 2024
KENT | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Bowser |
Other Brawl character | Link |
Smash 4 main | Bowser |
Other Smash 4 character | Link |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
KENT is a Super Smash Bros. Brawl Bowser player from Japan. He was recognized as one of the best Bowser players in the world.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SunRise Tournament rehearsal | February 11th, 2011 | 33rd / >48 | — | — |
SumabatoX 6 | March 12th, 2011 | 97th / 150 | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1 | February 11th, 2012 | 33rd / > 48 | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-2 | March 3rd, 2012 | 33rd / > 48 | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-3 | April 7th, 2012 | 13th / 64 | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-4 | May 27th, 2012 | 33rd / 80 | — | — |
Sun Rise Tournament | August 10th-12th, 2012 | 49th | — | |
Piosuma 4 | April 27th, 2013 | 33rd | — | — |
Piosuma 7 | October 27th, 2013 | 33rd | — | — |
Piosuma 8 | November 23rd, 2013 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 11 | December 23rd, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 12 | February 8th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
KSB 2015 | May 2nd-4th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura 18 | August 8th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 513th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 769th | — | — |