Smasher:KD3: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||2nd||2nd||fidelcastro22 | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||2nd||2nd||fidelcastro22 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||33rd||9th||fidelcastro22 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:54, August 11, 2019
KD3 | |
---|---|
KD3_BLC.png | |
Character info | |
Smash 64 mains | Captain Falcon, Jigglypuff |
Other Smash 64 characters | Pikachu, Kirby |
Smash 4 main | Samus |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2017 64 League Rankings: 34th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kyle DiFrank |
Location | Pennsylvania |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Semi-professional |
KD3 is a Smash 64 player from Pennsylvania.
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Keystoned 2017 | March 12th, 2017 | 5th | 4th | HAMMERHEART |
Let's Go! | April 30th, 2017 | 13th | 9th | Moonshoe |
Smashadelphia 2017 | July 26th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | HAMMERHEART |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | Stranded |
MVP vs MOMS | September 16th-17th, 2017 | 3rd | 2nd | HAMMERHEART |
Boss Battle 3 | September 30th-October 1st, 2017 | 25th | 4th | HAMMERHEART |
The Empire Smashes Back | November 4th-5th, 2017 | 5th | 1st | Lowww |
Keystoned II | March 10th-11th, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | HAMMERHEART |
Unrivaled X: Gon' Give It To Ya, a Regional | May 12th, 2018 | 2nd | 2nd | HAMMERHEART |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 25th | 9th | fidelcastro22 |
Keystoned III | March 9th-10th, 2019 | 3rd | 3rd | fidelcastro22 |
Come to Papa 3 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | fidelcastro22 |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 33rd | 9th | fidelcastro22 |