Smasher:Kürv: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added Fight for SoCal 7 and Genesis Black) |
(Added Super Gator Games, nJoyCon 2, Friday Night Turnip 125, Highlander Con 2019 Fall, and Time to Thaw) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SIEGE 2019}}||March 24th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Shoyo}} | |{{Trn|SIEGE 2019}}||March 24th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Shoyo}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-gator-games/events/melee-singles/overview Super Gator Games]||April 7th, 2019||2nd||4th||Casper | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi}}||April 13th, 2019||13th||9th||Casper | |{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi}}||April 13th, 2019||13th||9th||Casper | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/njoycon-2/events/melee-singles/overview nJoyCon #2]||April 20th-21st, 2019||9th||3rd||Casper | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th-6th, 2019||4th||17th||Casper | |{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th-6th, 2019||4th||17th||Casper | ||
Line 42: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-6-ft-s2j-fiction-westballz/events/melee-singles/brackets/608654/1007355 Fight For SoCal 6]||June 29th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-6-ft-s2j-fiction-westballz/events/melee-singles/brackets/608654/1007355 Fight For SoCal 6]||June 29th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/friday-night-turnip-125-on-a-saturday/events/melee-singles-bracket/brackets/625410/1032763 Friday Night Turnip #125]||July 27th-28th, 2019||4th||4th||Casper | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Camp: End of Summer]]|| September 14th-15th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[[Smash Camp: End of Summer]]|| September 14th-15th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
Line 52: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/highlander-con-2019-fall/events/melee-singles/overview Highlander Con 2019 Fall]||November 17th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/time-to-thaw/events/melee-singles/brackets/685030/1115812 Time to Thaw]||December 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:10, December 29, 2019
Kurv | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Luigi |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | SoCal Melee Power Rankings: 14th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Christian Melendez |
Location | SoCal |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Kurv is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Luigi main from Southern California. He is currently ranked 14th on the SoCal Melee Power Rankings. He has wins over Westballz, ARMY, Fiction, Prince Abu, and Darktooth.
Tournament Placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Mang0: Homecoming | November 10th-11th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Fight For SoCal | December 2nd, 2018 | 9th | 5th | Casper |
Fight For SoCal 2 | January 26th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Pre-Genesix | January 31st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Fight For SoCal 3 | February 24th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Fight For SoCal 4 | March 17th, 2019 | 7th | 3rd | Casper |
SIEGE 2019 | March 24th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | Shoyo |
Super Gator Games | April 7th, 2019 | 2nd | 4th | Casper |
Saving Mr. Lombardi | April 13th, 2019 | 13th | 9th | Casper |
nJoyCon #2 | April 20th-21st, 2019 | 9th | 3rd | Casper |
The Second National Melee Arcadian | May 5th-6th, 2019 | 4th | 17th | Casper |
Fight for SoCal V | May 25th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | Casper |
The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0 | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 13th | 17th | Casper |
Fight For SoCal 6 | June 29th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Friday Night Turnip #125 | July 27th-28th, 2019 | 4th | 4th | Casper |
Smash Camp: End of Summer | September 14th-15th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Mainstage | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | Casper |
Fight For SoCal 7 | September 28th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
GENESIS: BLACK | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Highlander Con 2019 Fall | November 17th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Time to Thaw | December 28th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |