Smasher:Jobes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Any reason for the tournament removal?) Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/CtHoFMeleeTop Hall of Fame Arcadian]||October 2nd, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[http://downb.challonge.com/CtHoFMeleeTop Hall of Fame Arcadian]||October 2nd, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||513th||129th||{{Sm|mattmog}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fall-fairhouse/events/melee-singles/standings Fall Fairhouse]||September 16th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/fall-fairhouse/events/melee-singles/standings Fall Fairhouse]||September 16th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-n-splash-4/event/melee-singles Smash n Splash 4]||June 1st, 2018||129th||65th||{{Sm|ahampster}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | [[Category:Minnesota smashers]] |
Revision as of 15:16, January 14, 2022
Jobes | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Joe Barnes |
Location | Minnesota |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Jobes is a smasher from Minnesota who mains Jigglypuff in Melee. In October 2016, he was the runner-up for the Minnesota Hall of Fame Arcadian and honorable mention on the Minnesota Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Push More Buttons | June 25th, 2016 | 33rd | 13th | BPhan |
Hall of Fame Arcadian | October 2nd, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 513th | 129th | mattmog |
Fall Fairhouse | September 16th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash n Splash 4 | June 1st, 2018 | 129th | 65th | ahampster |