Smasher:JewChainz: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Project M) |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://umdsmash.challonge.com/ImmunitySingles Immunity]||April 15th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[http://umdsmash.challonge.com/ImmunitySingles Immunity]||April 15th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Xanadu - End of an Era}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Project M Showdown 7}}||April 21st, 2018||17th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Project M Showdown 7}}||April 21st, 2018||17th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-253-1/events/project-m-singles/brackets/268828 S@X 253]||June 6th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-255/events/project-m-singles/brackets/274837 S@X 255]||June 20th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-258/events/project-m-singles/brackets/297096 S@X 258]||July 11th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-259/events/project-m-singles/brackets/309989 S@X 229]||July 18th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/short-hops-featuring-hugs/events/project-m-singles-1/brackets/267012 Short Hops]||July 21st, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-263/events/project-m-singles/brackets/360157 S@X 263]||August 15th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||241st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:48, August 28, 2018
JewChainz | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Project M main | Squirtle |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Maryland |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
JewChainz is a Squirtle main from Maryland. He is Squeak's younger brother.
Tournament results
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shots Fired | February 28th-March 1st, 2015 | 33rd | 33rd | LVH |
Super Smash Con 2015 | August 6th-9th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
We Tech Those | November 14th-15th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Immunity | April 15th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Xanadu - End of an Era | February 24th-25th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Project M Showdown 7 | April 21st, 2018 | 17th (DQ) | — | — |
S@X 253 | June 6th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 255 | June 20th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 258 | July 11th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 229 | July 18th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Short Hops | July 21st, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 263 | August 15th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 257th | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 241st | — | — |