Smasher:JW: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[https://hypecentral.challonge.com/hc27m4sh1v1b HYPECENTRAL 27]||November 29th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://hypecentral.challonge.com/h31sm4sh1v1b HYPECENTRAL 31]||December 27th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC}}||May 14th, 2016||9th||4th||{{Sm|Angis}} | |{{Trn|Battle of BC}}||May 14th, 2016||9th||4th||{{Sm|Angis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Geek 6]]||March 11th-12th, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Mistake}} | |[[Super Smash Geek 6]]||March 11th-12th, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Mistake}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://hypecentral.challonge.com/hc79sm4sh1v1b HYPECENTRAL 79]||July 2nd, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://hypecentral.challonge.com/hc80sm4sh1v1b HYPECENTRAL 80]||July 9th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://hypecentral.challonge.com/hc81sm4sh1v1b HYPECENTRAL 81]||July 16th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://hypecentral.challonge.com/hc81sm4sh1v1b HYPECENTRAL 82]||July 23rd, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Get On My Level 2017]]||July 28th-30th, 2017||25th||9th||{{Sm|BB}} | |[[Get On My Level 2017]]||July 28th-30th, 2017||25th||9th||{{Sm|BB}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://hypecentral.challonge.com/hc84sm4sh1v1b HYPECENTRAL 84]||August 20th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://hypecentral.challonge.com/hc85sm4sh1v1b HYPECENTRAL 85]||August 27th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Canada Cup 2017]]||October 27-29 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Canada Cup 2017]]||October 27-29 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://hypecentral.challonge.com/hc85sm4sh1v1b HYPECENTRAL 100]||February 18th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Get On My Level 2018]]||May 18-20 2018||49th||—||— | |[[Get On My Level 2018]]||May 18-20 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2018]]||August 9-12 2018||129th||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2018]]||August 9-12 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://hypecentral.challonge.com/hc117sm4sh1v1b HYPECENTRAL 117]||August 26th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Montreal 2018]]||September 7th-9th, 2018||17th||—||— | |[[DreamHack Montreal 2018]]||September 7th-9th, 2018||17th||—||— |
Revision as of 20:52, April 4, 2019
Jw "LimaSlayerxx" "Espeon CH" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Greninja |
Ultimate main | Greninja |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | No Chill Gaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Canada Smash Ranking: 18th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Ontario |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Jw, is an Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Greninja player from Southern Ontario, and is considered the best Greninja in his region, currently ranked 8th on the Southern Ontario Power Rankings. Jw also goes by the alias LimaSlayerxx because of his victory over Lima at Canada Cup 2017, and he also has taken sets off of players such as tamim, Blacktwins13, Fwed, Smokk, Jayy, and THUNDER at other tournaments.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HYPECENTRAL 27 | November 29th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
HYPECENTRAL 31 | December 27th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Battle of BC | May 14th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | Angis |
Super Smash Geek 6 | March 11th-12th, 2017 | 9th | 3rd | Mistake |
HYPECENTRAL 79 | July 2nd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
HYPECENTRAL 80 | July 9th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
HYPECENTRAL 81 | July 16th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
HYPECENTRAL 82 | July 23rd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Get On My Level 2017 | July 28th-30th, 2017 | 25th | 9th | BB |
HYPECENTRAL 84 | August 20th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
HYPECENTRAL 85 | August 27th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Canada Cup 2017 | October 27-29 2017 | 17th | — | — |
HYPECENTRAL 100 | February 18th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Get On My Level 2018 | May 18-20 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9-12 2018 | 129th | — | — |
HYPECENTRAL 117 | August 26th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
DreamHack Montreal 2018 | September 7th-9th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
The Big House 8 | October 5-7, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Canada Cup 2018 | October 26th-28th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |