Smasher:JCAM: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher |name = JCAM |image = |mainssbm = Sheik |skillssbm = Professional |realname = Juan Alcedo |location = Panama |country = Panama }} '''JCAM''' is a ''Super...") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbm = Sheik | |mainssbm = Sheik | ||
|realname = Juan Alcedo | |realname = Juan Alcedo | ||
|location = Panama | |location = Panama | ||
|country = Panama | |country = Panama | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''JCAM''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Sheik}} player from Panama, considered the best ''Melee'' player in Panama. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Sinbad}} and {{Sm|J666}}. | '''JCAM''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Sheik}} player from Panama, considered the best ''Melee'' player in Panama. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Medz}}, {{Sm|Aza}}, {{Sm|JAVI}}, {{Sm|Far!}}, {{Sm|Yu}}, {{Sm|DASH}}, {{Sm|Sinbad}}, and {{Sm|J666}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bairly-alive-1/details Bairly Alive #1]||January 14th, 2017||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Geras}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bairly-alive-2/details Bairly Alive #2]||February 12th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bairly-alive-3/details Bairly Alive #3]||March 26th, 2017||1st||1st||Geras | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-at-centennial/details Melee at Centennial]||April 9th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-at-centennial-2/details Melee at Centennial #2]||May 7th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-at-centennial-3/details Melee at Centennial #3]||June 11th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-at-centennial-4/details Melee at Centennial #4]||July 23rd, 2017||1st||1st||Geras | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rising-shine/details Rising Shine]||October 29th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rock-n-melee/details Rock n' Melee]||December 17th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 5}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSBM}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rock-n-melee-2/details Rock n' Melee 2]||February 4th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-underhanded-2/details Smash Underhanded 2]||February 18th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cvc-super-smash-bros-melee/details CVC]||April 22nd, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/game-on-super-smash-bros-melee/details GAME ON!]||September 30th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/epic-melee/details Epic melee]||November 17th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bar-fights-pty/details Bar Fights PTY]||December 30th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Hijo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/first-stock/details First Stock]||January 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/summertime-melee/details Summertime Melee]||February 24th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-smash-hut-5-1/details The Smash Hut 5]||April 13th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/jcam-s-ceo-invitational/details JCAM's CEO Invitational]||June 23rd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||25th||17th||{{Sm|Prof}} | |{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBM}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||25th||17th||{{Sm|Prof}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/heavy-rain/details HEAVY RAIN]||August 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-262/details CFL Smackdown Melee 262]||January 20th, 2020||9th||5th||{{Sm|Kuya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-smashdown/details Melee Smashdown]||March 1st, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rollback-rumble-central-america/details Rollback Rumble: Central America]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Four Loko Fight Night}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th-7th, 2021||129th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Four Loko Fight Night|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th-7th, 2021||129th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Central America Melee Regional Finals|g=SSBM}}||August 28th-29th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships|g=SSBM}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||5th||7th||{{Sm|Chape}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||33rd / 860||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBM}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||33rd / 477||13th / 101||{{Sm|Zuppy}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBM}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||13th / 85||3rd / 12||{{Sm|Chem}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 74: | Line 85: | ||
[[Category:Panamanian smashers]] | [[Category:Panamanian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:56, February 13, 2024
JCAM | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Juan Alcedo |
Location | Panama |
JCAM is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Sheik player from Panama, considered the best Melee player in Panama. He has defeated players such as Medz, Aza, JAVI, Far!, Yu, DASH, Sinbad, and J666.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bairly Alive #1 | January 14th, 2017 | 1st | 3rd | Geras |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Bairly Alive #2 | February 12th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Bairly Alive #3 | March 26th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Geras |
Melee at Centennial | April 9th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Melee at Centennial #2 | May 7th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Melee at Centennial #3 | June 11th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Melee at Centennial #4 | July 23rd, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Geras |
Rising Shine | October 29th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Rock n' Melee | December 17th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Rock n' Melee 2 | February 4th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Underhanded 2 | February 18th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
CVC | April 22nd, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
GAME ON! | September 30th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Epic melee | November 17th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Bar Fights PTY | December 30th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Hijo |
First Stock | January 12th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Summertime Melee | February 24th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The Smash Hut 5 | April 13th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
JCAM's CEO Invitational | June 23rd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
CEO 2019 | June 28th-30th, 2019 | 25th | 17th | Prof |
HEAVY RAIN | August 18th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
CFL Smackdown Melee 262 | January 20th, 2020 | 9th | 5th | Kuya |
Melee Smashdown | March 1st, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Rollback Rumble: Central America | January 28th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Four Loko Fight Night | March 6th-7th, 2021 | 129th (DQ) | — | — |
SWT: Central America Melee Regional Finals | August 28th-29th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Smash World Tour 2021 Championships | December 17th-19th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Factor 9 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 5th | 7th | Chape |
Super Smash Con 2023 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 33rd / 860 | — | — |
Riptide 2023 | September 8th-10th, 2023 | 33rd / 477 | 13th / 101 | Zuppy |
Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023 | October 27th-29th, 2023 | 13th / 85 | 3rd / 12 | Chem |