Smasher:J00t: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 3]]||October 12th-13th, 2013||25th||—||— | |[[The Big House 3]]||October 12th-13th, 2013||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tipped Off 10]]||September 20th-21st, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WTFox]]||July 10th-11th, 2015||17th||—||— | |[[WTFox]]||July 10th-11th, 2015||17th||—||— |
Revision as of 03:55, July 23, 2017
j00t | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Other Melee character | Mr. Game & Watch |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | John William Turner |
Location | Alabama |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
j00t is a Captain Falcon main with a strong Mr. Game & Watch secondary from Alabama. He is currently ranked 1st on the Alabama Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MELEE-FC10R Legacy | August 12th-14th, 2012 | 33rd | — | — |
The Big House 3 | October 12th-13th, 2013 | 25th | — | — |
Tipped Off 10 | September 20th-21st, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
WTFox | July 10th-11th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |