Smasher:Iron Chief: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (moved template) |
|||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Smash Tournament 6]]||October 10th, 2006||13th||5th||{{Sm|Pixel}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Smash Tournament 9]]||February 17th, 2007||—||7th||{{Sm|777}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Smash Tournament 10]]||March 29th, 2007||13th||4th||{{Sm|RedSoxFan}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Smash Tournament 11]]||April 28th, 2007||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Smash Tournament 12]]||June 10th, 2007||—||5th||RedSoxFan | |||
|- | |||
|[[LOBSTER Maine]]||August 24th, 2007||5th||4th||RedSoxFan | |||
|- | |||
|[[LOBSTER3]]||December 20th, 2008||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[SOTP]]||March 20th, 2010||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 3]]||July 25th, 2015||5th||—||— | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 3]]||July 25th, 2015||5th||—||— |
Revision as of 21:01, December 1, 2016
Iron Chief | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Notorious Smash Guild |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Maine |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Iron Chief is a smasher from Maine who mains Captain Falcon in Melee. He is apart of the Notorious Smash Guild and is ranked 8th on the Maine Power Rankings for Melee.
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maine Smash Tournament 6 | October 10th, 2006 | 13th | 5th | Pixel |
Maine Smash Tournament 9 | February 17th, 2007 | — | 7th | 777 |
Maine Smash Tournament 10 | March 29th, 2007 | 13th | 4th | RedSoxFan |
Maine Smash Tournament 11 | April 28th, 2007 | 13th | — | — |
Maine Smash Tournament 12 | June 10th, 2007 | — | 5th | RedSoxFan |
LOBSTER Maine | August 24th, 2007 | 5th | 4th | RedSoxFan |
LOBSTER3 | December 20th, 2008 | 4th | — | — |
SOTP | March 20th, 2010 | 13th | — | — |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 3 | July 25th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 4 | August 29th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 5 | September 26th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 6 | November 7th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 7 | January 30th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 8 | February 21st, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Waterville Smash Attack 2 | February 27th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |