Smasher:Inf': Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 2]]||February 23rd-24th, 2008||17th||4th||{{Sm|Poilon}} | |[[Epita Smash Arena 2]]||February 23rd-24th, 2008||17th||4th||{{Sm|Poilon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 3]]||April 11th-12th, 2009||5th|| | |[[Epita Smash Arena 3]]||April 11th-12th, 2009||5th||5th||{{Sm|Poilon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Lion 4]]||August 7th-9th, 2009||7th||4th||Poilon | |[[Super Lion 4]]||August 7th-9th, 2009||7th||4th||{{Sm|Poilon}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Smash'n'Yatta !]]||December 19th-20th, 2010||1st||1st||{{Sm|porc}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash'n'Yatta ! 2]]||March 5th-6th, 2011||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Willy}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MARS 2017}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|beLia}} | |{{Trn|MARS 2017}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|beLia}} |
Revision as of 05:44, December 16, 2022
Iñf' "Infernum", "LeAustin" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Other Melee character | Mr. Game & Watch |
Brawl main | King Dedede |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Augustin Naso |
Birth date | |
Location | France |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional (retired) |
Iñf' is a French smasher. For a long time, Iñf' was considered as the second best Jigglypuff in France, behind Dou!. However, he improved a lot in 2007 while Dou! didn't because of his studies, and many now look at him as a Jigglypuff player as good as Dou!, if not better, allowing him to claim the title of best European Jigglypuff.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Epita Smash Arena | April 7th-8th, 2007 | 25th | 5th | Ryuker |
Epita Smash Arena 2 | February 23rd-24th, 2008 | 17th | 4th | Poilon |
Epita Smash Arena 3 | April 11th-12th, 2009 | 5th | 5th | Poilon |
Super Lion 4 | August 7th-9th, 2009 | 7th | 4th | Poilon |
Smash'n'Yatta ! | December 19th-20th, 2010 | 1st | 1st | porc |
Smash'n'Yatta ! 2 | March 5th-6th, 2011 | 1st | 2nd | Willy |
MARS 2017 | April 29th-May 1st, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | beLia |