Smasher:Ikuya: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7}}||November 3rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7}}||November 3rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/shullapetit/standings Shulla Petit] ||November 26th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th, 2020||65th||—||— |
Revision as of 12:05, May 19, 2020
Ikuya "いくや" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Samus |
Personal and other info | |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Ikuya (いくや) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Samus player. His most notable performance was placing 65th at EVO Japan 2020. He has beaten players like Arika and Kony.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KVO Resort 2019 | September 28th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 7 | November 3rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Shulla Petit | November 26th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 8 | February 1st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |