Smasher:ILikeTurtles: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (removing external formatting) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbm = Marth | |mainssbm = Marth | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|rankingssbm = [[French Power Rankings]]: 12th | |rankingssbm = [[French Power Rankings]]: 12th | ||
|realname = Raphaël Peyrot | |realname = Raphaël Peyrot | ||
Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/supermeleepression-9/details SuperMeleePression #9]||February 16th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/supermeleepression-9/details SuperMeleePression #9]||February 16th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rollback-rumble-europe-1/events Rollback Rumble: Europe{{OnlineIcon}}]||October 10th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rollback-rumble-europe-1/events Rollback Rumble: Europe{{OnlineIcon}}]||October 10th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 1|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 3|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 4|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|5 Days of Melee|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Valhalla Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Upset|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 28th, 2021||129th||25th||{{Sm|Apollo Bon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Phoenix Blue Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/saturday-night-levo-13/details LEVO #13{{OnlineIcon}}]||April 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/saturday-night-levo-13/details LEVO #13{{OnlineIcon}}]||April 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Regen Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||65th||49th||{{Sm|Akif}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/saturday-night-levo-15/details LEVO #15{{OnlineIcon}}]||May 15th, 2021||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/saturday-night-levo-15/details LEVO #15{{OnlineIcon}}]||May 15th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Sauna Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd, 2021||65th||25th||{{Sm|Slipkid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/saturday-night-levo-17/details LEVO #17{{OnlineIcon}}]||May 29th, 2021||13th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/saturday-night-levo-17/details LEVO #17{{OnlineIcon}}]||May 29th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Fête Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th, 2021||33rd||31st||SlipKid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/teaghlach-online/details Teaghlach Online{{OnlineIcon}}]||August 22nd, 2021||25th||9th||SlipKid | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/teaghlach-online/details Teaghlach Online{{OnlineIcon}}]||August 22nd, 2021||25th||9th||SlipKid | ||
Line 75: | Line 74: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/foster-s-bros-series-last-chance-qualifier/details Foster's Bros Series Invitational]||May 14th, 2022||7th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/foster-s-bros-series-last-chance-qualifier/details Foster's Bros Series Invitational]||May 14th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Fête 2|g=SSBM}}||July 30th, 2022||49th||33rd||{{Sm|chaos6}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pepite-stadium-melee-edition-2/details Pepite Stadium - Melee Edition #2]||October 13th, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pepite-stadium-melee-edition-2/details Pepite Stadium - Melee Edition #2]||October 13th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022|g=SSBM}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||65th / 409||13th / 128||{{Sm|Marlo}} | |{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||65th / 409||13th / 128||{{Sm|Marlo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Arcamelee 4}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||49th / 279||—||— | |{{Trn|Arcamelee 4|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||49th / 279||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla IV|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-4th, 2024||17th / 186||9th / 62||Liax | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 16:55, March 18, 2024
ILikeTurtles | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | French Power Rankings: 12th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Raphaël Peyrot |
Location | Paris, France |
ILikeTurtles is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Marth player from Paris, France. ILikeTurtles is currently ranked 12th on the French Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Melee Pression | March 17th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
SuperMeleePression #4 | July 28th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
SuperMeleePression #5 | September 22nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
SuperMeleePression #7 | November 17th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
SuperMeleePression #8 Anniversary Edition | December 14th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
MeleePression #7 | January 29th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
SuperMeleePression #9 | February 16th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition | June 20th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Rollback Rumble: Europe | October 10th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Poilon Arena 1 | October 29th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Poilon Arena 2 | November 5th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Poilon Arena 3 | November 12th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Poilon Arena 4 | November 19th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
5 Days of Melee | December 14th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Valhalla Online | January 30th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
The Upset | February 28th, 2021 | 129th | 25th | Apollo Bon |
Phoenix Blue Online | March 27th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
LEVO #13 | April 17th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Regen Online | April 24th, 2021 | 65th | 49th | Akif |
LEVO #15 | May 15th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Sauna Online | May 22nd, 2021 | 65th | 25th | Slipkid |
LEVO #17 | May 29th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Get On My Line 2021 | June 19th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Fête Online | June 26th, 2021 | 33rd | 31st | SlipKid |
Teaghlach Online | August 22nd, 2021 | 25th | 9th | SlipKid |
BAGARRE | September 25th, 2021 | 25th | 5th | Liax |
Foster's Bros Series #7 | May 10th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Foster's Bros Series Last Chance Qualifier | May 14th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Foster's Bros Series Invitational | May 14th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Fête 2 | July 30th, 2022 | 49th | 33rd | chaos6 |
Pepite Stadium - Melee Edition #2 | October 13th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
DreamHack Rotterdam 2022 | October 14th-16th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Fête 3: By the Sea | July 14th-16th, 2023 | 65th / 409 | 13th / 128 | Marlo |
Arcamelee 4 | November 18th-19th, 2023 | 49th / 279 | — | — |
Valhalla IV | February 1st-4th, 2024 | 17th / 186 | 9th / 62 | Liax |