Smasher:Hitman: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher | name = Hitman | image = | mainssbu = Pac-Man | skillssbu = Professional | sponsor = TRF KV | realname = Juan Antonio | location = Mo...) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Pac-Man | | mainssbu = Pac-Man | ||
| sponsor = TRF KV | | sponsor = TRF KV | ||
| realname = Juan Antonio | | realname = Juan Antonio | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY VOL.1}}||February 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY VOL.1|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 2nd STRIKE}}||March 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 2nd STRIKE|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 3rd IMPACT}}||April 28th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 3rd IMPACT|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY Round 4}}||May 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY Round 4|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose 9}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|WeTecThose 9|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 5}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 5|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 6}}||August 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 6|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 7}}||October 4th-5th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 7|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-5th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose X}}||November 16th-17th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|WeTecThose X|g=SSBU}}||November 16th-17th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 8}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Yayon Wick}} | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 8|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Yayon Wick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 9}}||January 31st-February 1st, 2020||17th||25th||{{Sm|Affer}} | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 9|g=SSBU}}||January 31st-February 1st, 2020||17th||25th||{{Sm|Affer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Guerras Regias!}}||February 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Guerras Regias!|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKL: Open Primavera 2020}}||March 7th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|SKL: Open Primavera 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 11|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOJO DEL NORTE FIN DE AÑO|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-4th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/hitpacman Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/hitpacman Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Nuevo León smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pac-Man | [[Category:Pac-Man players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:27, February 13, 2024
Hitman | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pac-Man |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | TRF KV |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Juan Antonio |
Location | Monterrey, Nuevo León |
Hitman is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pac-Man player from Monterrey, Nuevo León. He is considered the best Pac-Man player in Mexico and has wins over Addy, Daige, D.POLLO, ASA, and Osuka.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
BIT MASTER MTY VOL.1 | February 2nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
BIT MASTER MTY 2nd STRIKE | March 2nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
BIT MASTER MTY 3rd IMPACT | April 28th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
BIT MASTER MTY Round 4 | May 18th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
WeTecThose 9 | June 15th-16th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
BIT MASTER MTY 5 | June 28th-29th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
BIT MASTER MTY 6 | August 17th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
BIT MASTER MTY 7 | October 4th-5th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
WeTecThose X | November 16th-17th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
BIT MASTER MTY 8 | November 29th-30th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Yayon Wick |
BIT MASTER MTY 9 | January 31st-February 1st, 2020 | 17th | 25th | Affer |
Guerras Regias! | February 15th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
SKL: Open Primavera 2020 | March 7th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Bit Master Mty 11 | October 8th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
DOJO DEL NORTE FIN DE AÑO | December 3rd-4th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |