Smasher:Hero Pie: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Provided link between smasher-crew) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|[[Snosa 2016]]||June 18th-19th, 2016||9th||6th||Near | |[[Snosa 2016]]||June 18th-19th, 2016||9th||6th||Near | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Operation Desert Smash II]]||September 9th-11th, 2016||7th|||5th|| | |[[Operation Desert Smash II]]||September 9th-11th, 2016||7th|||5th||{{Sm|Janitor|p=SoCal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Don't Park on the Grass]]||December 17th-18th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|Bon}} | |[[Don't Park on the Grass]]||December 17th-18th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|Bon}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Snosa III]]||June 17th-18th, 2017||7th||3rd||{{Sm|JaimeHR}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:02, June 19, 2017
Hero Pie | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Pikachu |
Other Smash 64 characters | Fox, Captain Falcon |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Los Angeles Smash/LAS |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 64 League Rankings: 26th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | West Covina, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Hero Pie is a Smash 64 Pikachu user from West Covina, California. He commonly practices with members of LA_Smash such as SotoH and other smashers. He placed a very respectable 17th at Apex 2015, and notably pulled a 2-0 upset against Revan at Operation Desert Smash.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 17th | 9th | Near |
Smash of Ages 2015 | June 6th, 2015 | 7th | 9th | D35 |
Operation Desert Smash | August 29th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Snosa 2016 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 9th | 6th | Near |
Operation Desert Smash II | September 9th-11th, 2016 | 7th | 5th | Janitor |
Don't Park on the Grass | December 17th-18th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | Bon |
Snosa III | June 17th-18th, 2017 | 7th | 3rd | JaimeHR |