Smasher:Gellersan: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DoKomi 2019}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|DoKomi 2019}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Unismash 5: Drowning in pools}}||June 29th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Purple Age}}||August 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Purple Age}}||August 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Unismash 6: Combobreaker}}||August 10th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||193rd||25th||{{Sm|PATTIWINS}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||193rd||25th||{{Sm|PATTIWINS}} |
Revision as of 21:26, February 20, 2021
Gellersan | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | King Dedede |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Cologne Gaming Network |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | David Geller |
Location | Germany |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Gellersan is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate King Dedede player from Germany. He has wins over Sirjon, Nir, Yikarur, JxBlazo, Luchalitten, and Hirschulat.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Calyptus Cup Ultimate | January 12th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Fusion | April 20th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
DoKomi 2019 | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Unismash 5: Drowning in pools | June 29th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup X: Purple Age | August 3rd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Unismash 6: Combobreaker | August 10th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 193rd | 25th | PATTIWINS |
Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up | February 29th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |