Smasher:GTSmiley: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising21 Phoenix Uprising #21]||January 20th, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising32 Phoenix Uprising #32]||April 6th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising42 Phoenix Uprising #42]||June 15th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising43 Phoenix Uprising #43]||June 22nd, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising44 Phoenix Uprising #44]||June 29th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising47 Phoenix Uprising #47]||July 20th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising48 Phoenix Uprising #48]||July 27th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising50 Phoenix Uprising #50]||August 10th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising51 Phoenix Uprising #51]||August 17th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising52 Phoenix Uprising #52]||August 31st, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising54 Phoenix Uprising #54]||September 14th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising56 Phoenix Uprising #56]||September 28th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising57 Phoenix Uprising #57]||October 5th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising58 Phoenix Uprising #58]||October 12th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising59 Phoenix Uprising #59]||October 19th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising60 Phoenix Uprising #60]||October 26th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising62 Phoenix Uprising #62]||November 16th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising64 Phoenix Uprising #64]||November 30th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising66 Phoenix Uprising #66]||December 14th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising67 Phoenix Uprising #67]||December 21st, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising68 Phoenix Uprising #68]||December 28th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising69 Phoenix Uprising #69]||January 4th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising70 Phoenix Uprising #70]||January 11th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||193rd||65th||{{Sm|MoonboyJosh}} | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||193rd||65th||{{Sm|MoonboyJosh}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising71 Phoenix Uprising #71]||January 25th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising72 Phoenix Uprising #72]||February 1st, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising73 Phoenix Uprising #73]||February 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising74 Phoenix Uprising #74]||February 15th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising75 Phoenix Uprising #75]||February 22nd, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising76 Phoenix Uprising #76]||March 1st, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising77 Phoenix Uprising #77]||March 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixuprising78 Phoenix Uprising #78]||March 15th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/wtc4smash Welcome To Cowtown #4]||March 18th, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Sean}} | |[https://challonge.com/wtc4smash Welcome To Cowtown #4]||March 18th, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Sean}} | ||
Line 133: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-75/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/206871 Revival of Kin 75]||March 9th, 2018||1st||2nd||MoonboyJosh | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-75/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/206871 Revival of Kin 75]||March 9th, 2018||1st||2nd||MoonboyJosh | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/phoenix-uprising-132/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/245278 Phoenix Uprising #132]||April 11th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-80/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/238723 Revival of Kin 80]||April 13th, 2018||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Dmon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/phoenix-uprising-133/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/247076 Phoenix Uprising #133]||April 18th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-81/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/238727 Revival of Kin 81]||April 20th, 2018||7th||2nd||Dmon | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/phoenix-uprising-134/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/253124 Phoenix Uprising #134]||April 25th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-82/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/238731 Revival of Kin 82]||April 27th, 2018||3rd||5th||Dmon | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/norcal-s4-arcadian-battle-city/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/251596 Norcal Smash 4 Arcadian: Battle City]||April 29th, 2018||—||7th||Dmon | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/phoenix-uprising-136/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/256384 Phoenix Uprising #136]||May 9th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-royale-at-esports-arena-oakland/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/259696 Smash Royale]||May 12th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/phoenix-uprising-137/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/263157 Phoenix Uprising #137]||May 23rd, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-1/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/260966 THE TOWN and City #1]||May 24th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 23:47, May 31, 2018
:^) "Smiley, Smiley Face With A Nose" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mewtwo |
Other Smash 4 characters | Lucas, Zelda |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | GT |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings: 14th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Elijah Levy |
Location | Northern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Smiley (Stylized as :^)) is a Northern Californian SSB4 Mewtwo main who is currently ranked 14th in NorCal. He is generally considered to be the best Mewtwo main in NorCal. He has taken sets off top players such as Xzax, Legit, K9sbruce, and Venom.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Phoenix Uprising #21 | January 20th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #32 | April 6th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #42 | June 15th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #43 | June 22nd, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #44 | June 29th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #47 | July 20th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #48 | July 27th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #50 | August 10th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #51 | August 17th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #52 | August 31st, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #54 | September 14th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #56 | September 28th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #57 | October 5th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #58 | October 12th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #59 | October 19th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #60 | October 26th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #62 | November 16th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #64 | November 30th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #66 | December 14th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #67 | December 21st, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #68 | December 28th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #69 | January 4th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #70 | January 11th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 193rd | 65th | MoonboyJosh |
Phoenix Uprising #71 | January 25th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #72 | February 1st, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #73 | February 8th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #74 | February 15th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #75 | February 22nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #76 | March 1st, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #77 | March 8th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #78 | March 15th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Welcome To Cowtown #4 | March 18th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Sean |
Phoenix Uprising #79 | March 22nd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #80 | March 29th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #81 | April 5th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #83 | April 19th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Norcal Smash 4's Arcadian Runback | April 23rd, 2017 | 1st | 9th | MoonboyJosh |
Phoenix Uprising #84 | April 26th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #85 | May 3rd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #86 | May 10th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #87 | May 17th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #88 | May 24th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #89 | May 31st, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #91 | June 14th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #92 | June 28th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #93 | July 5th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #94 | July 12th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #95 | July 19th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #96 | July 26th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #97 | August 2nd, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #98 | August 9th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #99 | August 16th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
2GGC: SCR Saga | August 19th-20th, 2017 | 49th | 33rd | Crash |
Phoenix Uprising #100 | August 30th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #101 | September 6th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
2GGC: West Side Saga | September 9th, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | MoonboyJosh |
Phoenix Uprising #102 | September 13th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #103 | September 20th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #104 | September 27th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #105 | October 4th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #106 | October 11th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #107 | October 18th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #108 | October 25th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #109 | November 1st, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #110 | November 8th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #111 | November 15th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #112 | November 22nd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #113 | November 29th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #114 | December 6th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #115 | December 13th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #116 | December 20th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #117 | December 27th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #118 | January 3rd, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #119 | January 10th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #120 | January 17th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 65th | 25th | MoonboyJosh |
Phoenix Uprising #121 | January 24th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #122 | January 31st, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #123 | February 7th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #124 | February 14th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #125 | February 21st, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #126 | February 28th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #8 | March 4th, 2018 | 7th | 7th | JEFFsoBOMB |
Phoenix Uprising #127 | March 7th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Revival of Kin 75 | March 9th, 2018 | 1st | 2nd | MoonboyJosh |
Phoenix Uprising #132 | April 11th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Revival of Kin 80 | April 13th, 2018 | 2nd | 2nd | Dmon |
Phoenix Uprising #133 | April 18th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Revival of Kin 81 | April 20th, 2018 | 7th | 2nd | Dmon |
Phoenix Uprising #134 | April 25th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Revival of Kin 82 | April 27th, 2018 | 3rd | 5th | Dmon |
Norcal Smash 4 Arcadian: Battle City | April 29th, 2018 | — | 7th | Dmon |
Phoenix Uprising #136 | May 9th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Royale | May 12th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #137 | May 23rd, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
THE TOWN and City #1 | May 24th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |