Smasher:Fairy Seal: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Undid edit by Stasiansky: in a region where tournaments rarely, if ever, crack 30 entrants, I'd say no) Tag: Undo |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Shulk | |mainssbu = Shulk | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Lithuanian Power Rankings]]: 1st | |rankingssbu = [[Lithuanian Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
|realname = Vytautas | |realname = Vytautas Vyšniauskas | ||
|location = | |location = Klaipėda | ||
|country = Lithuania | |country = Lithuania | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ltfgc-gameon-lan-beatdown/details LTFGC GameON Lan Beatdown]||August 24th 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ltfgc-gameon-beatdown/details LTFGC GameOn Beatdown]||November 16th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlietuva-x-ltfgc-gameroom-beatdown-getbanned-ii/details GameRoom Beatdown & GetBanned II]||February 22nd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/s-m-wifi-weekly-10-200-prizepool-1/details S@M - WiFi Weekly #10]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-lietuva-s-get-banned-iii-one-year-anniversary-edition/details Get Banned III]||July 25th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/on-the-grind-19-eu/details On The Grind 19 (EU)]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fcw-40/details FCW #40]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 17th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/on-the-grind-bonus-eu/details On The Grind Bonus (EU)]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 25th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/knights-of-the-round-battle-on-mechonis/details Knights of the Round: Battle on Mechonis]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 21st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/on-the-grind-35-eu/details On The Grind #35 (EU)]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cerulean-showdown-80-yo-cho-s-bizarre-adventure-invitational-series/details Cerulean Showdown #80: Yo Cho's Bizarre Adventure]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/on-the-grind-41-eu/details On The Grind #41 (EU)]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 19th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/deutsches-wifi-weekly-100/details Deutsches WiFi Weekly #100]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 24th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/on-the-grind-42-eu/details On The Grind #42 (EU)]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/315-cp-meteor-1/details Meteor #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/on-the-grind-45-eu/details On The Grind #45 (EU)]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/on-the-grind-46-eu/details On The Grind #46 (EU)]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lockdown-98/details Lockdown #98]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 28th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/on-the-grind-47-eu/details On The Grind #47 (EU)]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 2nd, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/european-bootcamp-126/details European Bootcamp #126]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 10th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/european-bootcamp-midweek-drills-127/details European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #127]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 17th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/on-the-grind-53-eu/details On The Grind #53 (EU)]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 6th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/european-bootcamp-midweek-drills-130/details European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #130]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/on-the-grind-x-smash-oasis-120-prize-pool/details On The Grind X Smash Oasis]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 9th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NRW Cup - Rise of Germany|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||65th / 396||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 74: | Line 79: | ||
[[Category:Lithuanian smashers]] | [[Category:Lithuanian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 10:27, April 23, 2024
Fairy Seal | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Shulk |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Lithuanian Power Rankings: 1st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Vytautas Vyšniauskas |
Location | Klaipėda |
Fairy Seal is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Shulk player from Lithuania, considered one of the best players in Lithuania and Ex-USSR. Fairy Seal is ranked 1st on both the Lithuanian Power Rankings and the Russian Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2 | May 3rd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
LTFGC GameON Lan Beatdown | August 24th 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
LTFGC GameOn Beatdown | November 16th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
GameRoom Beatdown & GetBanned II | February 22nd, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
S@M - WiFi Weekly #10 | June 11th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Get Banned III | July 25th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
On The Grind 19 (EU) | August 11th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
FCW #40 | August 17th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
On The Grind Bonus (EU) | August 25th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Knights of the Round: Battle on Mechonis | November 21st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
On The Grind #35 (EU) | December 8th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Cerulean Showdown #80: Yo Cho's Bizarre Adventure | January 11th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
On The Grind #41 (EU) | January 19th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Deutsches WiFi Weekly #100 | January 24th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
On The Grind #42 (EU) | January 26th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Meteor #1 | February 6th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
On The Grind #45 (EU) | February 16th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
On The Grind #46 (EU) | February 23rd, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Lockdown #98 | February 28th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
On The Grind #47 (EU) | March 2nd, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
European Bootcamp #126 | March 10th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #127 | March 17th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
On The Grind #53 (EU) | April 6th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #130 | April 7th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
On The Grind X Smash Oasis | April 9th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022 | June 4th-5th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
RCADIA SMASH 3 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
NRW Cup - Rise of Germany | April 20th-21st, 2024 | 65th / 396 | — | — |