Smasher:Etsuji: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Undid edit by Dimo: He switched back to primarily Diddy. He's only been playing Diddy so far at Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers.) |
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 14]]||October 22nd, 2016||25th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 14]]||October 22nd, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers]]||December 25th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:38, December 25, 2016
Edge "エッジ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Meta Knight |
Smash 4 mains | Diddy Kong, Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Top professional |
Edge is a smasher from Japan who mains Meta Knight in Brawl and Diddy Kong and Sheik in SSB4. He is considered to be the best Brawl player in Japan along with 9B, having dominated many tournaments around his region. He is currently ranked 33rd on the JAPAN Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KVO 2014 | May 5th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
Umebura 5 | July 27th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato X Final | August 23rd-24th, 2014 | 1st | 1st | Aki |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 0 | October 25th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pre KVO 2015 | December 27, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato 1 | January 11, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato 2 | February 1, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Sumabato | April 5, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2015 | May 4, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato 3 | June 6, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato 4 | July 18, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato 6 | August 16, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Hyper Sumabato | August 16th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Umebura F.A.T. | September 21st-22nd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato GP | December 26, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato 8 | March 12th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 33rd | 1st | Aki |
Umebura S.A.T. | August 20-21st, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 12 | August 27th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 13 | September 25th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 14 | October 22nd, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers | December 25th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |