Smasher:ElleGo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| alias = エルレゴー | | alias = エルレゴー | ||
| mainssbu = Young Link | | mainssbu = Young Link | ||
| rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 132nd | |||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''ElleGo''' (エルレゴー), is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Young Link}} player from Japan. ElleGo has taken sets over {{Sm|Rinkururu}}, {{Sm|Tsu}}, {{Sm|chicken}}, {{Sm|Akakikusu}}, {{Sm|Konokururu}}, {{Sm|Motsunabe|p=Ultimate}}, and {{Sm|LISUTO}}. | '''ElleGo''' (エルレゴー), is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Young Link}} player from Japan. ElleGo is currently ranked 132nd on the [[LumiRank 2023]] and has taken sets over {{Sm|Rinkururu}}, {{Sm|Tsu}}, {{Sm|chicken}}, {{Sm|Akakikusu}}, {{Sm|Konokururu}}, {{Sm|Motsunabe|p=Ultimate}}, and {{Sm|LISUTO}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4508/ Tamisuma SP #242]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 25th, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4508/ Tamisuma SP #242]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 25th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}}||March 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/6566/ Tamisuma SP #295]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 10th, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/6566/ Tamisuma SP #295]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 10th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/shinosuma113 Shinosuma 113]||February 5th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/shinosuma113 Shinosuma 113]||February 5th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
Line 36: | Line 35: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/mcojxzex Atsugi 34]||April 30th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/mcojxzex Atsugi 34]||April 30th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 1}}||June 18th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 2}}||November 19th, 2022||—||25th||{{Sm|Kiriu}} | |{{Trn|Ignite 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||—||25th||{{Sm|Kiriu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12}}||December 3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 1|g=SSBU}}||April 1st, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 3|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||25th / 88||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 4|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||7th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||13th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||49th / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||49th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 5|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2023||7th / 66||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||17th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KAIT Brawling Showdown|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||2nd / 69||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||33rd / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 7|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd, 2024||3rd / 128||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 77: | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Young Link | [[Category:Young Link players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:30, February 13, 2024
ElleGo "エルレゴー" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Young Link |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | LumiRank 2023: 132nd |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
ElleGo (エルレゴー), is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Young Link player from Japan. ElleGo is currently ranked 132nd on the LumiRank 2023 and has taken sets over Rinkururu, Tsu, chicken, Akakikusu, Konokururu, Motsunabe, and LISUTO.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maesuma #182 | January 10th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #221 | January 23rd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #202 | March 21st, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #242 | March 25th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 3 | March 27th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #295 | August 10th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Shinosuma 113 | February 5th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Atsugi 34 | April 30th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Wave 1 | June 18th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Ignite 2 | November 19th, 2022 | — | 25th | Kiriu |
Seibugeki 12 | December 3rd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Ruyubura! Part 1 | April 1st, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
NUMASUMA 9 | May 27th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
WAVE Champions 3 | July 8th, 2023 | 25th / 88 | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 4 | July 15th, 2023 | 7th / 128 | — | — |
UltCore | July 21st, 2023 | 13th / 300 | — | — |
DELTA 5 | September 23rd-24th, 2023 | 49th / 292 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 49th / 1,472 | — | — |
WAVE Champions 5 | October 22nd, 2023 | 7th / 66 | — | — |
Seibugeki 15 | October 28th, 2023 | 17th / 300 | — | — |
KAIT Brawling Showdown | December 17th, 2023 | 2nd / 69 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 33rd / 1,275 | — | — |
Shizutona 7 | February 3rd, 2024 | 3rd / 128 | — | — |