Smasher:Dunkel: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (looks like a 4-2 placement) |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{notable|No top 8 ever, most results are 2-2 or 1-2}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Dunkel | | name = Dunkel | ||
| image = Dunkel.jpg | | image = Dunkel.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Inkling | | mainssbu = Inkling | ||
| | | bestresultssbu = 9th / 37 at [https://challonge.com/smashclub91 Smash Club #91] | ||
| alias = Cronopio | | alias = Cronopio | ||
| alias2 = Bruno_V | | alias2 = Bruno_V | ||
| location = Buenos Aires | | location = Buenos Aires | ||
| country = Argentina | | country = Argentina | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Dunkel''' is a smasher from Tierra del Fuego, Argentina currently residing in Buenos Aires that mains {{SSBU|Inkling}} in tournaments, taking sets over players like {{Sm| | '''Dunkel''' is a smasher from Tierra del Fuego, Argentina currently residing in Buenos Aires that mains {{SSBU|Inkling}} in tournaments, taking sets over players like {{Sm|Cyrano}}, {{Sm|Aliluc}}, {{Sm|KPC}}, {{Sm|Doku}}, {{Sm|supra}}, {{Sm|Juanca}}, {{Sm|Kukul}}, and {{Sm|Faka!}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 36: | Line 28: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub13 Smash Club #13]||April 5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub13 Smash Club #13]||April 5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 20}}||May 5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 20|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub18 Smash Club #18]||May 10th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub18 Smash Club #18]||May 10th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
Line 42: | Line 34: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub19 Smash Club #19]||May 17th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub19 Smash Club #19]||May 17th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 21}}||June 2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 21|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub_23 Smash Club #23]||June 14th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub_23 Smash Club #23]||June 14th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 22}}||July 9th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 22|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub29 Smash Club #29]||August 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub29 Smash Club #29]||August 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 56: | Line 48: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 23}}||August 18th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 23|g=SSBU}}||August 18th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub32 Smash Club #32]||August 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub32 Smash Club #32]||August 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
Line 62: | Line 54: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub33 Smash Club #33]||August 30th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub33 Smash Club #33]||August 30th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate}}||August 31st, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub34 Smash Club #34]||September 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub34 Smash Club #34]||September 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 68: | Line 60: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub35 Smash Club #35]||September 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub35 Smash Club #35]||September 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate}}||September 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub36 Smash Club #36]||October 4th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub36 Smash Club #36]||October 4th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 80: | Line 72: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Smashclub40 Smash Club #40]||November 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Smashclub40 Smash Club #40]||November 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot}}||November 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sweetspot|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
Line 94: | Line 86: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 24}}||December 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 24|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub48 Smash Club Late Night #2]||December 28th-29th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub48 Smash Club Late Night #2]||December 28th-29th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 108: | Line 100: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||49th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 2}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sweetspot 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 116: | Line 108: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub56 Smash Club #56]||March 13th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub56 Smash Club #56]||March 13th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona1 Corona League #1]||March 17th, 2020||49th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona1 Corona League #1{{onlineicon}}]||March 17th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona2 Corona League #2]||March 19th, 2020||49th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona2 Corona League #2]{{onlineicon}}||March 19th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona3 Corona League #3]||March 20th, 2020||49th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona3 Corona League #3]{{onlineicon}}||March 20th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona4 Corona League #4]||March 22nd, 2020||97th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona4 Corona League #4]{{onlineicon}}||March 22nd, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona5 Corona League #5]||March 24th, 2020||49th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona5 Corona League #5]{{onlineicon}}||March 24th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona8 Corona League #8]||March 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona8 Corona League #8]{{onlineicon}}||March 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona9 Corona League #9]||April 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona9 Corona League #9]{{onlineicon}}||April 4th, 2020||17th / 113||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon}}||April 5th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon|g=SSBU}}||April 5th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 2}}||May 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon 2|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 1}}||January 24th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 1|g=SSBU}}||January 24th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Last Chance Qualifier}}||February 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||February 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uppercut}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uppercut|g=SSBU}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Volvimos Smash Club #57]||September 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Volvimos Smash Club #57]||September 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
Line 153: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub66 Smash Club #66]||October 28th, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub66 Smash Club #66]||October 28th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub67 Smash Club #67]||November 4th, 2021||—||9th||Byaks | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub68 Smash Club #68]||November 13th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub69 Smash Club #69]||November 18th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub70 Smash Club #70]||November 25th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub71 Smash Club #71]||December 2nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub72 Smash Club #72]||December 9th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub73 Smash Club #73]||December 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub75 Smash Club #75]||February 3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub77 Smash Club #77]||February 17th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub78 Smash Club #78]||February 24th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub79 Smash Club #79]||March 3rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub80 Smash Club #80]||March 10th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub81 Smash Club #81]||March 17th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub82 Smash Club #82]||March 31st, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashchlub83 Smash Club #83]||April 7th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub84 Smash Club #84]||April 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub87 Smash Club #87]||May 5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub88 Smash Club #88]||May 12th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub89 Smash Club #89]||May 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub90 Smash Club #90]||May 26th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub91 Smash Club #91]||June 2nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub92 Smash Club #92]||June 9th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub93 Smash Club Late Night #3]||June 16th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub95 Smash Club #95]||June 30th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub96 Smash Club #96]||July 7th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub97 Smash Club #97]||July 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub100 Smash Club #100]||August 4th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 2|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||13th||17th||{{Sm|Keme}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2023||11th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 3|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 158: | Line 212: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/DunkelTdf Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/DunkelTdf Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Inkling | [[Category:Inkling players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Argentine smashers]] | [[Category:Argentine smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 07:09, February 14, 2024
Dunkel "Cronopio" "Bruno_V" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Inkling |
Rankings and results info | |
Best tournament result | 9th / 37 at Smash Club #91 |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Buenos Aires |
Dunkel is a smasher from Tierra del Fuego, Argentina currently residing in Buenos Aires that mains Inkling in tournaments, taking sets over players like Cyrano, Aliluc, KPC, Doku, supra, Juanca, Kukul, and Faka!.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jigoku Breakers 13/1 | January 13th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Otacon Party | February 17th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Retro Start 17/3 | March 17th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #11 | March 22nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #13 | April 5th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Waveshine 20 | May 5th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #18 | May 10th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #19 | May 17th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Waveshine 21 | June 2nd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Smash Club #23 | June 14th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Waveshine 22 | July 9th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Smash Club #29 | August 2nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Retro Start 4/8 | August 4th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #30 | August 9th, 2019 | — | 13th | Chona |
Smash Club #31 | August 16th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Waveshine 23 | August 18th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #32 | August 23rd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #33 | August 30th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Da Vinci Ultimate | August 31st, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Smash Club #34 | September 6th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #35 | September 13th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
BIT BANG Ultimate | September 28th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #36 | October 4th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #37 | October 11th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #38 | October 18th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #39 | October 25th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #40 | November 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sweetspot | November 2nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #42 | November 15th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #43 | November 22nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club Late Night | November 30th-December 1st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #45 | December 6th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #46 | December 13th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #47 | December 20th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Waveshine 24 | December 22nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club Late Night #2 | December 28th-29th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #49 | January 3rd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #50 | January 24th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club Dobles #4 | January 31st, 2020 | — | 17th | Byaks |
Smash Club #51 | February 7th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #53 | February 21st, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Sweetspot 2 | February 22nd-23d, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #54 | February 28th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #55 | March 6th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #56 | March 13th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Corona League #1 | March 17th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Corona League #2 | March 19th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Corona League #3 | March 20th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Corona League #4 | March 22nd, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Corona League #5 | March 24th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Corona League #8 | March 28th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Corona League #9 | April 4th, 2020 | 17th / 113 | — | — |
Distance Demon | April 5th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Distance Demon 2 | May 5th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Back 2 The Stage 1 | January 24th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Back 2 The Stage Last Chance Qualifier | February 14th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Uppercut | August 21st-22nd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #57 | September 2nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #58 | September 9th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #60 | September 16th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #61 | September 23rd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #63 | October 7th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #64 | October 14th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #66 | October 28th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #67 | November 4th, 2021 | — | 9th | Byaks |
Smash Club #68 | November 13th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #69 | November 18th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #70 | November 25th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #71 | December 2nd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #72 | December 9th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #73 | December 16th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #75 | February 3rd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #77 | February 17th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #78 | February 24th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #79 | March 3rd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #80 | March 10th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #81 | March 17th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #82 | March 31st, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #83 | April 7th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #84 | April 14th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #87 | May 5th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #88 | May 12th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #89 | May 19th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #90 | May 26th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #91 | June 2nd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #92 | June 9th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club Late Night #3 | June 16th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #95 | June 30th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #96 | July 7th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #97 | July 14th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #100 | August 4th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Sourspot 2 | October 22nd-23rd, 2022 | 13th | 17th | Keme |
To The Top | February 19th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
To The Top 2 | March 26th, 2023 | 11th | — | — |
Sweetspot 3 | April 23rd, 2023 | 17th | — | — |