Smasher:Dulbasaur: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(added Melee and Ultimate results) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Tournament Placings== | ==Tournament Placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-43-revenge-of-the-melee/event/melee-singles/overview Melee @ Verdugo West #43: Revenge of the Melee]||December 12th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dreams-collide-melee-37-ucf/event/melee-singles/overview Dreams Collide Melee 37 UCF]||December 30th-31st, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-48/events/melee-singles/brackets/514096/880986/ Melee @ Verdugo West #48]||January 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-48/events/melee-singles/brackets/514096/880986/ Melee @ Verdugo West #48]||January 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-51/event/melee-singles/overview Melee @ Verdugo West #51]||February 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus}}||March 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dreams-collide-melee-53/events/melee-singles/brackets/550980/930084/ Dreams Collide 53]||March 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/dreams-collide-melee-53/events/melee-singles/brackets/550980/930084/ Dreams Collide 53]||March 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 43: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-62/events/melee-singles/brackets/578832/967524 Melee @ Verdugo #62]||May 1st, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-62/events/melee-singles/brackets/578832/967524 Melee @ Verdugo #62]||May 1st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-64-retro-nintendo-edition/event/melee-singles/overview Melee @ Verdugo West #64: Retro Nintendo Edition!]||May 15th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-66/events/melee-singles/brackets/597667/992889 Melee @ Verdugo West #66]||May 29th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-66/events/melee-singles/brackets/597667/992889 Melee @ Verdugo West #66]||May 29th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/last-night-at-maplewood/event/main-event-singles/overview Last Night At Maplewood]||May 30th-31st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
Line 57: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-hall-21/events/singles-bracket/brackets/647276/1062652 Smash Hall 21]||August 27th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-hall-21/events/singles-bracket/brackets/647276/1062652 Smash Hall 21]||August 27th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-86-the-great-cowboy-getaway/event/melee-singles/overview Melee @ Verdugo West #86 The Great Cowboy Getaway]||November 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-87-dendypretendy-s-birthday-bashstravaganza/event/melee-singles/overview Melee @ Verdugo West #87: DendyPretendy's Birthday Bashstravaganza!]||November 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/by-the-bay-melee-2/event/melee-singles/overview By The Bay: Melee 2]||November 15th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-88/event/melee-singles/overview Melee @ Verdugo West #88]||November 20th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/usc-biweekly-57-fall-2019-finale/event/melee-singles/overview USC Biweekly 57: Fall 2019 Finale]||December 6th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/day-n-night-monthly-1-ft-100-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles/overview Day N Night Monthly 1]||December 7th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: SoCal Chronicles 2020}}||January 4th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-93-the-return-of-pipe-s-revenge/event/melee-singles/overview Melee Verdugo West #93: The Return of Pipe's Revenge]||January 15th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-switch-speedway/event/melee-singles/overview Super Switch Speedway]||February 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-99/event/melee-singles/overview Melee @ Verdugo West #99]||February 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/blues-only-test-run-ft-50-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles/overview Blues Only: Test Run]||March 16th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sds-and-self-quarantines-1/event/melee-netplay-singles/overview SDs and Self Quarantines #1]||March 20th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/rona-rumble-west-coast-vii/event/melee-singles/overview Rona Rumble: West Coast VII]||May 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/rona-rumble-west-coast-x/event/melee-singles/overview Rona Rumble: West Coast X]||May 22nd, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/rona-rumble-west-coast-xi/event/melee-singles/overview Rona Rumble: West Coast XI]||May 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}||July 18th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-clg-mixup-1/event/melee-singles/overview THE CLG MIXUP]||September 26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dreams-collide-melee-54/event/ultimate-single-elim/overview Dreams Collide Melee 54]||March 24th-25th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/adorama-charity-cup-smash-ultimate-usa/event/ultimate-singles/overview Adorama Charity Cup]||October 25th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 22:44, February 21, 2021
Dulbasaur "Leon" | |
---|---|
Dulbasaur (left)
| |
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Other Melee character | Fox |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Top Shelf |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Diego Leon |
Birth date | |
Location | Los Angeles, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Pro-am |
Dulbasaur is a head member of Top Shelf and a Melee player from Southern California.
Tournament Placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Melee @ Verdugo West #43: Revenge of the Melee | December 12th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Dreams Collide Melee 37 UCF | December 30th-31st, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #48 | January 23rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #51 | February 13th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Nimbus | March 3rd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Dreams Collide 53 | March 10th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #55 | March 13th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Half Moon 36 | March 19th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Dreams Collide Melee 54 | March 24th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #57 | March 27th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #58 | April 3rd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
UCSB: Super Smash Odyssey Spring 2019 | April 21st, 2019 | 5th | 4th | Wellness |
Melee @ Verdugo #62 | May 1st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #64: Retro Nintendo Edition! | May 15th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #66 | May 29th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Last Night At Maplewood | May 30th-31st, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0 | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #68 | June 12th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Melee @ Iwanna #2 | August 1st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Melee @ DM #3 | August 5th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Hall 19 | August 13th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Hall 21 | August 27th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #86 The Great Cowboy Getaway | November 6th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
GENESIS: BLACK | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #87: DendyPretendy's Birthday Bashstravaganza! | November 13th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
By The Bay: Melee 2 | November 15th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #88 | November 20th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
USC Biweekly 57: Fall 2019 Finale | December 6th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Day N Night Monthly 1 | December 7th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
2GG: SoCal Chronicles 2020 | January 4th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Melee Verdugo West #93: The Return of Pipe's Revenge | January 15th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Super Switch Speedway | February 23rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #99 | February 26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Blues Only: Test Run | March 16th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
SDs and Self Quarantines #1 | March 20th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Rona Rumble: West Coast VII | May 1st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Rona Rumble: West Coast X | May 22nd, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Rona Rumble: West Coast XI | May 29th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Get On My Line 2020 | July 18th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
THE CLG MIXUP | September 26th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dreams Collide Melee 54 | March 24th-25th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Adorama Charity Cup | October 25th, 2020 | 49th | — | —
External links |