Smasher:Draxsel: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) (Added more tournaments that he went to.) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UGC Smash Open]]||December 2nd-4th, 2016||65th||25th||{{Sm|K.I.D.Goggles}} | |[[UGC Smash Open]]||December 2nd-4th, 2016||65th||25th||{{Sm|K.I.D.Goggles}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/ffspr17s4 Fragfest Spring 2017]||March 31st-April 2nd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/binghamton-esports-with-passion-5/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/130342 Binghamton eSports with Passion 5]||April 29th, 2017||1st||2nd||{{Sm|TheManaLord}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/community-gaming-celebration-2017/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/132414 Community Gaming Celebration 2017]||May 6th-7th, 2017||7th||5th||{{Sm|Omega Tyrant}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||49th||{{Sm|SDX}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/that-rustbelt-classic/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/151598 That Rustbelt Classic]||October 14th, 2017||7th||2nd||SDX | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/FCSSmash4Singles FCS]||October 21st, 2017||3rd||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/5dicsm4w SSB 54]||October 29th, 2017||1st||2nd||{{Sm|GnG}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cusetown-beatdown-retrogamecon-5/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/177878 CUSETOWN BEATDOWN @ RetroGameCon 5]||November 18th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/FCS2Singles FCS 2]||December 2nd, 2017||3rd||2nd||GnG | |||
|- | |||
|[http://rocnysmash.challonge.com/tpg22s4 The Prowling Grounds 22]||December 8th, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Lamp!}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://syracusesmash.challonge.com/km7hsn6i SUS 2]||January 20th, 2018||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Indra}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://rocnysmash.challonge.com/FCXSmash4Singles FCX]||January 27th, 2018||4th||2nd||{{Sm|San}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frostbite 2018]]||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||193rd||{{Sm|Naga}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/quit-your-friendlies-ft-mistake-dark-wizzy-san-blacktwins-sdx-1/events/wiiu-singles/brackets/182207 Quit Your Friendlies!]||February 17th, 2018||2nd||4th||{{Sm|BB}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://rocnysmash.challonge.com/tpg25s4 The Prowling Grounds 25]||February 23rd, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Tonberry|p=New York}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:38, March 3, 2018
Draxsel | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Captain Falcon, Cloud |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | LML |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 5th Upstate New York Power Rankings |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Hunter Gallagher |
Location | Syracuse, NY |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Draxsel is a Smash 4 Captain Falcon main from Syracuse, NY. He has taken sets of aMSa, DKWill, San, and KIDGoggles. He is currently ranked 1st on the Syracuse PR, and 5th on the Upstate NY PR.
Tournament Placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
UGC Smash Open | December 2nd-4th, 2016 | 65th | 25th | K.I.D.Goggles |
Fragfest Spring 2017 | March 31st-April 2nd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Binghamton eSports with Passion 5 | April 29th, 2017 | 1st | 2nd | TheManaLord |
Community Gaming Celebration 2017 | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 7th | 5th | Omega Tyrant |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 129th | 49th | SDX |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
That Rustbelt Classic | October 14th, 2017 | 7th | 2nd | SDX |
FCS | October 21st, 2017 | 3rd | ? | ? |
SSB 54 | October 29th, 2017 | 1st | 2nd | GnG |
CUSETOWN BEATDOWN @ RetroGameCon 5 | November 18th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
FCS 2 | December 2nd, 2017 | 3rd | 2nd | GnG |
The Prowling Grounds 22 | December 8th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Lamp! |
SUS 2 | January 20th, 2018 | 4th | 3rd | Indra |
FCX | January 27th, 2018 | 4th | 2nd | San |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 129th | 193rd | Naga |
Quit Your Friendlies! | February 17th, 2018 | 2nd | 4th | BB |
The Prowling Grounds 25 | February 23rd, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Tonberry |
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 769th | — | — |