Smasher:Deltacod: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Brawl: Added Deltacod's old tournament data from RETRIBUTION.) |
(→Super Smash Bros. Brawl: Added Deltacod's old tournament data from Phoenix Saga 5.) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/retribution-october-20th-cincinnati-oh-mk-banned-regional.328952/#post-14984718 RETRIBUTION]||October 20th, 2012||17th||9th||{{Sm|DeLux}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/retribution-october-20th-cincinnati-oh-mk-banned-regional.328952/#post-14984718 RETRIBUTION]||October 20th, 2012||17th||9th||{{Sm|DeLux}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/phoenix-saga-5-results-ann-arbor-mi-12-1-12.330491/ Phoenix Saga 5]||December 1st, 2012||13th||13th||{{Sm|Hot_ArmS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR 7]]||July 6th-7th, 2013||17th||—||— | |[[KTAR 7]]||July 6th-7th, 2013||17th||—||— |
Revision as of 22:08, January 18, 2019
Deltacod | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Yoshi |
Smash 4 main | Yoshi |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | United States |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Deltacod is an American Yoshi main.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 49th | — | — |
KTAR 6 | August 14th, 2011 | 9th | — | — |
Concentrate II | October 30th, 2011 | 17th | — | — |
Uprise #10 | June 9th, 2012 | 5th | — | — |
SKTAR | July 14th-15th, 2012 | — | 33rd | Raptor |
L.I.R.R. 2 | July 28th, 2012 | 7th | 5th | Raptor |
Impact IV | August 25th, 2012 | 13th | 9th | Raptor |
RETRIBUTION | October 20th, 2012 | 17th | 9th | DeLux |
Phoenix Saga 5 | December 1st, 2012 | 13th | 13th | Hot_ArmS |
KTAR 7 | July 6th-7th, 2013 | 17th | — | — |
SKTAR 2 | August 3rd-4th, 2013 | 25th | 25th | Raptor |
KTAR 8 | December 28th, 2013 | 13th | 13th | Raptor |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR 8 | December 28th, 2013 | 9th | — | — |