Smasher:Daydee: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|[[Valhalla]]||January 4th-8th, 2018||7th||4th||Zoler | |[[Valhalla]]||January 4th-8th, 2018||7th||4th||Zoler | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Phoenix Blue}}||February 22nd-24th, 2018||5th||4th||Zoler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Summer 2018}}||June 16th-18th, 2018||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Jadde}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Summer 2018}}||June 16th-18th, 2018||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Jadde}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heir 5}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||5th||7th||Zoler | |{{Trn|Heir 5}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||5th||7th||Zoler | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue 2}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Pipsqueak}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:29, February 25, 2019
Daydee | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Samus |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | European Melee Power Rankings: 15th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jacob Stenberg |
Birth date | |
Location | Stockholm |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Daydee is a Swedish Melee Samus main. He is considered to be the best Samus player in Europe. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Stockholm Power Rankings, 4th on the Swedish Power Rankings, and 15th on the European Melee Power Rankings. He has notably beaten dizzkidboogie at B.E.A.S.T 7 and Professor Pro at Heir 5.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 17th | 13th | Pricent |
DreamHack Summer 2016 | June 18th-21st, 2016 | 13th | 3rd | Humpe |
Azension | July 9th-10th, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Zoler |
DreamHack Winter 2016 | November 24th-27th, 2016 | 17th | 4th | Peki |
Dezension | January 7th-8th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | Zorc |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 193rd | 33rd | FA0 |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 17th | 33rd (DQ) | Pricent |
DreamHack Summer 2017 | June 17th-18th, 2017 | 9th | 2nd | Zoler |
Azension II | July 21st-23rd, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Zoler |
Heir 4 | August 17th-21st, 2017 | 25th | 17th | FA0 |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 13th | 9th | Zoler |
DreamHack Winter 2017 | December 2nd-3rd, 2017 | 13th | 5th | Zoler |
Valhalla | January 4th-8th, 2018 | 7th | 4th | Zoler |
Phoenix Blue | February 22nd-24th, 2018 | 5th | 4th | Zoler |
DreamHack Summer 2018 | June 16th-18th, 2018 | 3rd | 2nd | Jadde |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 5th | 7th | Zoler |
Phoenix Blue 2 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 3rd | 5th | Pipsqueak |