Smasher:Danklin: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Mii Swordfighter | |mainssbu = Mii Swordfighter | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Victoria Power Rankings]]: 20th | |rankingssbu = [[Victoria Power Rankings]]: 20th | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CouchWarriors Crossup}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||49th||17th||{{Sm|EL}} | |{{Trn|CouchWarriors Crossup|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||49th||17th||{{Sm|EL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-march-ranking-battle-2019-smash-brothers/details CouchWarriors March Ranking Battle (2019)]||March 23rd, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|B-2}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-march-ranking-battle-2019-smash-brothers/details CouchWarriors March Ranking Battle (2019)]||March 23rd, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|B-2}} | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/pre-bam11-guf-geelong/details Pre-BAM11 GUF Geelong]||May 15th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/pre-bam11-guf-geelong/details Pre-BAM11 GUF Geelong]||May 15th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 11}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||97th||65th||{{Sm|Dio|p=Australia}} | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 11|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||97th||65th||{{Sm|Dio|p=Australia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-june-ranking-battle-2019-smash-bro-s/details CouchWarriors June Ranking Battle (2019)]||June 22nd, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Revax}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-june-ranking-battle-2019-smash-bro-s/details CouchWarriors June Ranking Battle (2019)]||June 22nd, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Revax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BigWinChampionship 2}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Benjo}} | |{{Trn|BigWinChampionship 2|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Benjo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sunny Side Up}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||65th||33rd||{{Sm|abyx}} | |{{Trn|Sunny Side Up|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||65th||33rd||{{Sm|abyx}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Melbourne Esports Open}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Melbourne Esports Open|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-vic-september-ranking-battle-2019-smash-roa/details CouchWarriors VIC September Ranking Battle (2019)]||September 29th, 2019||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Neath}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-vic-september-ranking-battle-2019-smash-roa/details CouchWarriors VIC September Ranking Battle (2019)]||September 29th, 2019||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Neath}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 41: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-vic-november-ranking-battle-2019-smash-roa/details CouchWarriors VIC November Ranking Battle (2019)]||November 23rd, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Flow|p=Australia}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-vic-november-ranking-battle-2019-smash-roa/details CouchWarriors VIC November Ranking Battle (2019)]||November 23rd, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Flow|p=Australia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CouchWarriors Crossup 2}}||December 14th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|YoshiDisco}} | |{{Trn|CouchWarriors Crossup 2|g=SSBU}}||December 14th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|YoshiDisco}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-vic-january-ranking-battle-2020-smash-roa/details CouchWarriors VIC January Ranking Battle (2020)]||January 11th, 2020||25th||7th||{{Sm|Legic}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-vic-january-ranking-battle-2020-smash-roa/details CouchWarriors VIC January Ranking Battle (2020)]||January 11th, 2020||25th||7th||{{Sm|Legic}} | ||
Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-swanston-5/details Smash @ Swanston #5]||January 24th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-swanston-5/details Smash @ Swanston #5]||January 24th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Oasis}}||February 1st-2nd, 2020||13th||1st||{{Sm|LeoN}} | |{{Trn|Oasis|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-2nd, 2020||13th||1st||{{Sm|LeoN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-sunshine-smash/details Super Sunshine Smash]||January 9th-10th, 2021||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-sunshine-smash/details Super Sunshine Smash]||January 9th-10th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
Line 56: | Line 55: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-sunshine-smash-2/details Super Sunshine Smash 2]||March 6th-7th, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-sunshine-smash-2/details Super Sunshine Smash 2]||March 6th-7th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Oceania Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 20th-21st, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Oceania Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 20th-21st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena NightClub}}||July 11th, 2021||13th||7th||{{Sm|Piski}} | |{{Trn|Battle Arena NightClub|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2021||13th||7th||{{Sm|Piski}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CouchWarriors QLD February Ranbat 2022}}||February 26th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|CouchWarriors QLD February Ranbat 2022|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Phantom 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||49th||9th||{{Sm|MAST!}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Melbourne 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 2nd-4th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 67: | Line 70: | ||
[[Category:Victorian smashers]] | [[Category:Victorian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Swordfighter | [[Category:Mii Swordfighter players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:35, February 13, 2024
Danklin | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Mii Swordfighter |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Victoria Power Rankings: 20th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Victoria, Australia |
Danklin is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mii Swordfighter player from Australia. Danklin has defeated players such as Extra, DD, Corvid, Insie, and Pazx.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
CouchWarriors Crossup | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 49th | 17th | EL |
CouchWarriors March Ranking Battle (2019) | March 23rd, 2019 | 25th | 9th | B-2 |
CouchWarriors April Ranking Battle (2019) | April 27th, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | Skitter |
Pre-BAM11 GUF Geelong | May 15th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Battle Arena Melbourne 11 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 97th | 65th | Dio |
CouchWarriors June Ranking Battle (2019) | June 22nd, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | Revax |
BigWinChampionship 2 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 33rd | 25th | Benjo |
Sunny Side Up | August 10th-11th, 2019 | 65th | 33rd | abyx |
Melbourne Esports Open | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
CouchWarriors VIC September Ranking Battle (2019) | September 29th, 2019 | 25th | 3rd | Neath |
CouchWarriors VIC October Ranking Battle (2019) | October 26th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash @ Swanston #1 | November 22nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
CouchWarriors VIC November Ranking Battle (2019) | November 23rd, 2019 | 33rd | 9th | Flow |
CouchWarriors Crossup 2 | December 14th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | YoshiDisco |
CouchWarriors VIC January Ranking Battle (2020) | January 11th, 2020 | 25th | 7th | Legic |
Smash @ Swanston #4 | January 17th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Smash @ Swanston #5 | January 24th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Oasis | February 1st-2nd, 2020 | 13th | 1st | LeoN |
Super Sunshine Smash | January 9th-10th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Super Sunshine Smash 2 | March 6th-7th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
SWT: Oceania Ultimate Online Qualifier | March 20th-21st, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Battle Arena NightClub | July 11th, 2021 | 13th | 7th | Piski |
CouchWarriors QLD February Ranbat 2022 | February 26th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Phantom 2022 | July 16th-17th, 2022 | 49th | 9th | MAST! |
DreamHack Melbourne 2022 | September 2nd-4th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |