Smasher:Cyr: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HFLAN Melee Edition]]||May 9th-10th, 2015||7th||—||— | |[[HFLAN Melee Edition]]||May 9th-10th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon M]]||October 3rd, 2015||7th||5th||{{Sm|Baxon}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:07, October 15, 2015
Cyr | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Samus |
Other Melee characters | Captain Falcon, Mario |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Cascade du Seum |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Paris |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Cyr is a Samus player from Paris, France, who is considered to be the best Samus player in Europe, despite rarely travelling outside of France to attend tournaments. He is currently ranked 4th on the French Melee Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Epita Smash Arena 4 | June 26th-27th, 2010 | 13th | 9th | Leon |
Epita Smash Arena 5 | April 20th-23rd, 2012 | 5th | 9th | Slhoka |
hf.lan 2 | October 22nd-23rd, 2012 | 2nd | 1st | Slhoka |
hf.lan 3 | May 19th-20th, 2012 | 4th | 5th | Slhoka |
hf.lan 4 | December 1st-2nd, 2012 | 5th | — | — |
hf.lan 5 | June 1st-2nd, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
Republic of Fighters 2 | September 14th-15th, 2013 | 3rd | — | — |
HF-lan6 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 4th | — | — |
Republic of Fighters 3 | May 17th-18th, 2014 | 17th | 7th | aMSa |
Avalon IV | July 12th, 2014 | 3rd | 7th | Seb |
HFLAN Melee Edition | May 9th-10th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Avalon M | October 3rd, 2015 | 7th | 5th | Baxon |
External links