Smasher:Cybil: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Falco | |mainssbu = Falco | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|former crews = Literally A Gang | |former crews = Literally A Gang | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-2021-south-carolina-arcadian/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/964174/1529468 The 2021 South Carolina Arcadian]||September 4th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-2021-south-carolina-arcadian/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/964174/1529468 The 2021 South Carolina Arcadian]||September 4th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13}}||November 6th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal}}|| | |{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022}}||July 16th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/swamp-rabbit-summit/event/ultimate-singles-min-700-pot-bonus-2/brackets/1127917/1752876 Swamp Rabbit Summit]||July 30th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/swamp-rabbit-summit/event/ultimate-singles-min-700-pot-bonus-2/brackets/1127917/1752876 Swamp Rabbit Summit]||July 30th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-2022-south-carolina-arcadian/event/ssbu-arcadian-singles/brackets/1219913/1886124 The 2022 South Carolina Arcadian]||November 5th, 2022||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-2022-south-carolina-arcadian/event/ssbu-arcadian-singles/brackets/1219913/1886124 The 2022 South Carolina Arcadian]||November 5th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022}}||November 18th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door}}||January 28th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rock the Winds}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Rock the Winds|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||49th||13th||{{Sm|DIZZY}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Clemson Smash Series 40|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||13th / 150||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rock the Winds 2|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||17th / 126||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:South Carolina smashers]] | [[Category:South Carolina smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Falco players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Falco players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 18:43, April 23, 2024
Cybil | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Falco |
Team info | |
Former crews | Literally A Gang |
Personal and other info | |
Location | South Carolina |
Cybil is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Falco main who currently resides in South Carolina. She is ranked 6th on the South Carolina Ultimate Power Rankings and has offline wins over Peabnut, NoTag, Kendricklamarfan19, Lolyoshi, Mage, Chunky, and Twitchy!.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The 2021 South Carolina Arcadian | September 4th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Just Roll With It! 13 | November 6th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
The Peabnut Formal | February 5th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Just Roll With It! 2022 | July 16th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Swamp Rabbit Summit | July 30th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Rock The Hill | September 17th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
The 2022 South Carolina Arcadian | November 5th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
DreamHack Atlanta 2022 | November 18th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Codename: Smash Next Door | January 28th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Rock the Winds | March 25th-26th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
MomoCon 2023 | May 26th-28th, 2023 | 49th | 13th | DIZZY |
Clemson Smash Series 40 | September 30th, 2023 | 13th / 150 | — | — |
Rock the Winds 2 | April 13th-14th, 2024 | 17th / 126 | — | — |