Smasher:Chii!!!: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbu = Yoshi | | mainssbu = Yoshi | ||
| otherssbu = Falco | | otherssbu = Falco | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Tohoku Power Rankings]]: 19th | | rankingssbu = [[Tohoku Power Rankings]]: 19th | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 10}}||August 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 10|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gk3iltmb NSB SP 2]||August 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/gk3iltmb NSB SP 2]||August 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tohoku University Festival 2019}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Ecs}} | |{{Trn|Tohoku University Festival 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Ecs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 11}}||November 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 11|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 12}}||February 9th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 12|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 1}}||March 21st, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 1|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 2}}||August 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 2|g=SSBU}}||August 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 3}}||September 26th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 3|g=SSBU}}||September 26th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://twitter.com/obasma_sendai/status/1317339504873672704 Obasuma Championship]||October 17th, 2020||10th||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/obasma_sendai/status/1317339504873672704 Obasuma Championship]||October 17th, 2020||10th||—||— | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|[https://tonamel.com/competition/Cw6ui/tournament Obasuma OST 5]||November 29th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://tonamel.com/competition/Cw6ui/tournament Obasuma OST 5]||November 29th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 13}}||December 26th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 13|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/obsmOST7_2 Obasuma OST 7]||February 27th, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/obsmOST7_2 Obasuma OST 7]||February 27th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OFT 1}}||December 19th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OFT 1|g=SSBU}}||December 19th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 4}}||June 26th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tonsuma 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 2}}||September 4th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 5}}||September 11th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tonsuma 5|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2}}||September 19th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ROCKON!! 1|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tougeki|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||33rd / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 13|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2023||17th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEADD+2|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2024||49th / 192||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 68: | ||
[[Category:Tōhoku smashers]] | [[Category:Tōhoku smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi | [[Category:Yoshi players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 14:18, March 10, 2024
Chii!!! | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Yoshi |
Other Ultimate character | Falco |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Tohoku Power Rankings: 19th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tōhoku |
Chii!!! (ちィ!!!) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Yoshi player from Japan. Chii!!! regularly competes in the Miyagi prefectuere in the TSC regional tournaments. Chii!!! has beaten players like Ogane, Ecs, Taiyaki, Deeple, Q, and Tenka.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TSC 10 | August 10th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
NSB SP 2 | August 18th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Tohoku University Festival 2019 | November 2nd-3rd, 2019 | 17th | 2nd | Ecs |
TSC 11 | November 9th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
TSC 12 | February 9th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Obasuma OST 1 | March 21st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Obasuma OST 2 | August 29th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Obasuma OST 3 | September 26th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Obasuma Championship | October 17th, 2020 | 10th | — | — |
Obasuma OST 5 | November 29th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
TSC 13 | December 26th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Obasuma OST 7 | February 27th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Obasma OFT 1 | December 19th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Tonsuma 4 | June 26th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Wave 2 | September 4th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Tonsuma 5 | September 11th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 2 | September 19th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 385th | — | — |
ROCKON!! 1 | February 18th-19th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Tougeki | May 3rd, 2023 | 33rd / 64 | — | — |
DELTA 4 | May 4th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Obasma OST 13 | August 27th, 2023 | 17th / 64 | — | — |
LEADD+2 | March 10th, 2024 | 49th / 192 | — | — |