Smasher:Chart-yatsu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|King Dedede}} | | moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|King Dedede}} | ||
| mainssbu = Young Link | | mainssbu = Young Link | ||
| | | retiredssbu = Inkling | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 101st | | rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 101st | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 88th | ||
| location = Kyoto | | location = Kyoto | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
'''Chart-yatsu''' (チャートやつ) is a {{forwiiu}} {{SSB4|Mario}} player from Japan. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Gobu}}, {{Sm|Nishiya}}, {{Sm|tacoman}}, {{Sm|Lagnel}}, {{Sm|Nanchan}}, and {{Sm|Hare}}. He is ranked 101st on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. | '''Chart-yatsu''' (チャートやつ) is a {{forwiiu}} {{SSB4|Mario}} player from Japan. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Gobu}}, {{Sm|Nishiya}}, {{Sm|tacoman}}, {{Sm|Lagnel}}, {{Sm|Nanchan}}, and {{Sm|Hare}}. He is ranked 101st on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. | ||
He mains {{SSBU|Young Link | He mains {{SSBU|Young Link}} in ''[[Ultimate]]'' and has defeated players like {{Sm|Surasura}}, {{Sm|Shiro}}, {{Sm|Kikuzakari}}, {{Sm|k-shin}}, {{Sm|Tsumusuto}}, {{Sm|Tatsutsuyo}}, and {{Sm|Hinatoto}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Niconico Qualifier}}||December 26th, 2015||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Niconico Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||December 26th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 7}}||February 11th, 2016||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 7|g=SSB4}}||February 11th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 10}}||May 29th, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 10|g=SSB4}}||May 29th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 11}}||June 18th, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 11|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||97th||17th||{{Sm|Kiosk}} | |{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||97th||17th||{{Sm|Kiosk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 14}}||October 22nd, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 14|g=SSB4}}||October 22nd, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 15}}||January 28th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 15|g=SSB4}}||January 28th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 17}}||April 16th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 17|g=SSB4}}||April 16th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra X|g=SSB4}}||April 30th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 18|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma 14|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 19|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma 15|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2017||—||5th||{{Sm|Nasubi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 21|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2017||—||9th||{{sm|Jan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||January 6th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 23|g=SSB4}}||February 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 28}}||September 16th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV|g=SSB4}}||March 11th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 28|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato in Nandemo esports Center|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2019||17th / 68||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14|g=SSBU}}||October 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15|g=SSBU}}||November 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 20|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 94: | Line 121: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/roknao Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/roknao Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Inkling | [[Category:Inkling players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Young Link | [[Category:Young Link players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 19:51, April 8, 2024
Chart-yatsu "チャートやつ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Other Smash 4 characters | Link, Samus, King Dedede |
Ultimate main | Young Link |
Retired Ultimate character | Inkling |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | JAPAN Power Rankings: 101st Experimental Smash Player Rankings: 88th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kyoto |
Chart-yatsu (チャートやつ) is a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Mario player from Japan. He has taken sets off of players such as Gobu, Nishiya, tacoman, Lagnel, Nanchan, and Hare. He is ranked 101st on the JAPAN Power Rankings.
He mains Young Link in Ultimate and has defeated players like Surasura, Shiro, Kikuzakari, k-shin, Tsumusuto, Tatsutsuyo, and Hinatoto.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato Niconico Qualifier | December 26th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 7 | February 11th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato 10 | May 29th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 11 | June 18th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 97th | 17th | Kiosk |
Sumabato 14 | October 22nd, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 15 | January 28th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 17 | April 16th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Shulla-bra X | April 30th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 18 | June 18th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Karisuma 14 | June 24th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 19 | August 12th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 15 | September 16th, 2017 | — | 5th | Nasubi |
Sumabato 21 | October 21st, 2017 | — | 9th | Jan |
Umebura T.A.T. | December 23rd, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1 | January 6th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2 | January 7th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato 23 | February 17th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Shulla-bra XIV | March 11th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 26 | June 30th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 28 | September 16th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP | January 6th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato in Nandemo esports Center | March 18th, 2019 | 17th / 68 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 3 | April 14th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 4 | May 26th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 10 | December 15th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 11 | December 28th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 14 | October 11th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 15 | November 15th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 16 | December 26th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 17 | March 7th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 19 | July 24th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 20 | October 30th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 21 | November 27th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 28 | July 24th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 33 | December 24th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 36 | March 25th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |