Smasher:Charon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded 84) |
(Added Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded 85) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/jeden-donnerstag-reloaded-84/events/melee-singles/brackets/756539/1211631 Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #84]||February 20th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/jeden-donnerstag-reloaded-84/events/melee-singles/brackets/756539/1211631 Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #84]||February 20th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/jeden-donnerstag-reloaded-85/events/melee-singles/brackets/763217/1230227 Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #85]||February 27th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] |
Revision as of 16:46, February 27, 2020
Charon | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | European Melee Power Rankings: 31st |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Berlin |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Charon is a Marth main from Berlin, Germany. As in 2019, he is currently ranked 31st on the European Melee Power Rankings, 4th on the German Power Rankings, and 1st on the Berlin Power Rankings. He most notably beat S2J in a crew battle at Heir 5. He started playing Melee competitively in 2013.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Lair 1 | March 19th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Awakening 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 9th | 9th | ImperfeCt |
HTS Smash | July 28th, 2018 | 9th | 1st | Trif |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 33rd | 13th | ImperfeCt |
VCA 2018 | November 17th-18th, 2018 | 17th | 4th | Baron Brody |
HTS Smash 3 | December 8th, 2018 | 2nd | 4th | Zorniborni |
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 9th | 13th | ImperfeCt |
HTS Smash 4 | February 16th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | Luma |
Smash in Wittenberg 5 | March 16th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Luma |
Melee Evangelion | July 13th, 2019 | 3rd | 5th | Kellner |
HTS Smash #6 | October 5th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Hannover Overground #4 | November 30th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Nicki |
End of the Line | December 14th, 2019 | 1st | 3rd | Supercat Meow |
Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #80 | January 23rd, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #81 | January 30th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
GMC Finals | February 8th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #83 | February 13th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Hannover Overground 5 | February 15th, 2020 | 2nd | 2nd | yung Ullrich |
Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #84 | February 20th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #85 | February 27th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |