Smasher:Charon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Lair 1}}||March 19th, 2017||3rd|||| | |{{Trn|The Lair 1}}||March 19th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||9th||9th||{{Sm|ImperfeCt}} | |{{Trn|Awakening 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||9th||9th||{{Sm|ImperfeCt}} | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2018}}||November 17th-18th, 2018||17th||4th||{{Sm|Baron Brody}} | |{{Trn|VCA 2018}}||November 17th-18th, 2018||17th||4th||{{Sm|Baron Brody}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-smash-3/events/melee-singles/brackets/453469/807810 HTS Smash 3]||December 8th, 2018||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Zorniborni}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||9th||13th||ImperfeCt | |{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||9th||13th||ImperfeCt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SiW 5}}||March 16th, 2019||2nd|||| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-smash-4/events/melee-singles/brackets/484409/845949 HTS Smash 4]||February 16th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Luma}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SiW 5}}||March 16th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-evangelion/events/melee-singles/brackets/609913/1009069 Melee Evangelion]||July 13th, 2019||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Kellner}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:54, August 8, 2019
Charon | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Berlin |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Charon is a Marth main from Berlin, Germany. He is currently ranked 5th on the German Power Rankings. He most notably beat S2J in a crew battle at Heir 5. He started playing Melee in 2009.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Lair 1 | March 19th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Awakening 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 9th | 9th | ImperfeCt |
HTS Smash | July 28th, 2018 | 9th | 1st | Trif |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 33rd | 13th | ImperfeCt |
VCA 2018 | November 17th-18th, 2018 | 17th | 4th | Baron Brody |
HTS Smash 3 | December 8th, 2018 | 2nd | 4th | Zorniborni |
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 9th | 13th | ImperfeCt |
HTS Smash 4 | February 16th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | Luma |
SiW 5 | March 16th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Melee Evangelion | July 13th, 2019 | 3rd | 5th | Kellner |