Smasher:Chaddd: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Nope, not retired.) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| otherssbm = Fox | | otherssbm = Fox | ||
| 2ndotherssbm = Captain Falcon | | 2ndotherssbm = Captain Falcon | ||
| skillssbm = | | skillssbm = | ||
| realname = Chad DuBay | | realname = Chad DuBay | ||
| alias = | | alias = | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FAST 1]]||July 17th-20th, 2008||9th||17th||{{sm|C.......}} | |[[FAST 1]]||July 17th-20th, 2008||9th||17th||{{sm|C.......}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||33rd||7th||{{Sm|n0ne}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:32, March 11, 2016
chaddd | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ganondorf |
Other Melee characters | Fox, Captain Falcon |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Chad DuBay |
Location | GA |
chaddd is an American smasher from Georgia.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO World 2007 | August 24th-26th, 2007 | 9th | — | — |
Viva La Smashtaclysm | November 10th-11th, 2007 | 17th | — | — |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 113th | 9th | Plank |
FAST 1 | July 17th-20th, 2008 | 9th | 17th | C....... |
Tipped Off 11 | November 7th-8th, 2015 | 33rd | 7th | n0ne |