Smasher:Cattail: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| alias = | | alias = | ||
| mainssbu = Toon Link | | mainssbu = Toon Link | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/stock-trade-1/events Stock Trade 1]||September 25th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stock-trade-1/events Stock Trade 1]||September 25th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 6}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/daddy-s-den-7/events Daddy's Den 7]||December 18th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/daddy-s-den-7/events Daddy's Den 7]||December 18th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/daddy-s-den-8/events Daddy's Den 8]||February 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/daddy-s-den-8/events Daddy's Den 8]||February 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 3}}||March 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 3|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/daddy-s-den-9/events Daddy's Den 9]||April 2nd, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/daddy-s-den-9/events Daddy's Den 9]||April 2nd, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 35: | Line 34: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/daddy-s-den-X/events Daddy's Den X]||June 4th, 2022||7th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/daddy-s-den-X/events Daddy's Den X]||June 4th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Orbitar 100: The Final Frontier}}||June 25th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Orbitar 100: The Final Frontier|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Summer Crusade|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||4th / 120||9th / 23||{{Sm|maxface}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Full Hop 5|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Daddy’s Den X Ultra|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Fizzmint}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 5|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2022||25th||5th||Fizzmint | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 7|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||17th||Fizzmint | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 11}}||March 5th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|EugeneBound|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Daddy's Den X Supreme|g=SSBU}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||33rd||5th||Fizzmint | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||49th||17th||Fizzmint | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:22, February 13, 2024
Cattail | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Toon Link |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Washington |
Cattail is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Toon Link main from Washington. Cattail has defeated players such as jaredisking1, Capsize, Corncycle, Fizzmint Everest, Viola, and Peace!2.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tri-Town Throwdown 4: Welcome back, CWA | July 31st-August 1st, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Stock Trade 1 | September 25th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Port Priority 6 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Daddy's Den 7 | December 18th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Daddy's Den 8 | February 26th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Back in Blood 3 | March 5th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Daddy's Den 9 | April 2nd, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Beak Bonk 2022 | April 9th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Daddy's Den X | June 4th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Orbitar 100: The Final Frontier | June 25th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Summer Crusade | July 16th, 2022 | 4th / 120 | 9th / 23 | maxface |
Full Hop 5 | July 23rd, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Heroes VS Villains 2022 | August 6th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Daddy’s Den X Ultra | August 27th, 2022 | 5th | 3rd | Fizzmint |
Back in Blood 5 | October 15th, 2022 | 25th | 5th | Fizzmint |
Port Priority 7 | November 12th-13th, 2022 | 33rd | 17th | Fizzmint |
EugeneBound | February 4th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
GrandSlam 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Daddy's Den X Supreme | March 18th-19th, 2023 | 33rd | 5th | Fizzmint |
MAJOR UPSET | April 1st-2nd, 2023 | 49th | 17th | Fizzmint |