Smasher:CUSH: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| skillssb4 = Professional | | skillssb4 = Professional | ||
| skillssbu = Professional | | skillssbu = Professional | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Windsor Power Rankings]]: 9th | |||
| realname = Chris Cushman | | realname = Chris Cushman | ||
| location = Windsor, Ontario | | location = Windsor, Ontario | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''CUSH''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ness}} and {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} player from Ontario, Canada. He | '''CUSH''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ness}} and {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} player from Ontario, Canada. He is currently ranked 9th on the [[Windsor Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/saints-ultimate-launch-tournament/details Saints Ultimate Launch Tournament]||December 15th, 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|Dekuri}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashfield-170-the-raddison/details Smashfield 170 @ The Raddison]||January 3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashfield-172-presented-by-high-score-esports-buffalo-wild-wings/details Smashfield 172 Presented by High Score eSports @ Buffalo Wild Wings]||January 17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-forest-city-frenzy-london-ontario-smash-ultimate-monthly/details Ultimate Forest City Frenzy]||January 26th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|kirin}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/flamewave-neo-40/details Flamewave Neo #40]||January 28th-29th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/raid-online-tournament-1/details RAID Online Tournament #1]||January 29th-30th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LAN ETS 2019}}||February 8th-10th, 2019||13th||13th||{{Sm|kirin}} | |{{Trn|LAN ETS 2019}}||February 8th-10th, 2019||13th||13th||{{Sm|kirin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||385th||97th||kirin | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||385th||97th||{{Sm|kirin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/150-prize-pool-joemeisterlive-s-monthly-smash-fest-jmsf-2/details JoemeisterLive's MONTHLY Smash Fest! (JMSF#2)]||March 1st-2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-forest-city-frenzy-2/details Ultimate Forest City Frenzy #2]||March 9th, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|PKDong}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-forest-city-frenzy-2/details Ultimate Forest City Frenzy #2]||March 9th, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|PKDong}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 50: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/no-man-s-lan-xiv/details No Man's LAN XIV]||March 16th-17th||17th||13th||{{Sm|Trashboat}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/no-man-s-lan-xiv/details No Man's LAN XIV]||March 16th-17th||17th||13th||{{Sm|Trashboat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frozen Phoenix 2019}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||17th||9th||kirin | |{{Trn|Frozen Phoenix 2019}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|kirin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-humber-april-monthly/details Smash @ Humber April Monthly]||April 13th, 2019||13th||7th||kirin | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-humber-april-monthly/details Smash @ Humber April Monthly]||April 13th, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|kirin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2019}}||May 11th, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|PRINCE COB}} | |{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2019}}||May 11th, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|PRINCE COB}} | ||
Line 50: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/summer-smash-school-3/details Summer Smash School #3]||August 24th, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|KV}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/summer-smash-school-3/details Summer Smash School #3]||August 24th, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|KV}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashurai-dojo-irl-monthly-5/details Smashurai Dojo IRL - Monthly #5]||September 5th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|Dekuri}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/read-the-dam-details-london-monthly/details Read the Dam Details]||September 21st, 2019||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Burst}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/rising-stars-at-eglx-2019/details Rising Stars at EGLX 2019]||October 18th-20th, 2019||49th||9th||{{Sm|Koaster}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||385th||97th||kirin | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/read-the-dam-details-5/details Read the Dam Details 5]||February 1st, 2020||41st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Float}}||February 8th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||385th||97th||{{Sm|kirin}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/read-the-dam-details-6/details Read the Dam Details 6]||March 7th, 2020||13th||9th||{{Sm|Nanaba}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BESTNEXPO: MASH OFF}}||April 24th-25th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/best-ness-tournament-qualifier/details Best Ness Tournament Qualifier]||May 22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 7}}||July 31st, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:03, November 1, 2020
CUSH | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Ness |
Ultimate mains | Ness, Meta Knight |
Other Ultimate character | Pikachu |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Saints Gaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Windsor Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Chris Cushman |
Location | Windsor, Ontario |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
CUSH is an Ultimate Ness and Meta Knight player from Ontario, Canada. He is currently ranked 9th on the Windsor Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Forest City Frenzy: Finale | November 24th, 2019 | 17th | 5th | JJ |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saints Ultimate Launch Tournament | December 15th, 2018 | 17th | 13th | Dekuri |
Smashfield 170 @ The Raddison | January 3rd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Smashfield 172 Presented by High Score eSports @ Buffalo Wild Wings | January 17th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Ultimate Forest City Frenzy | January 26th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | kirin |
Flamewave Neo #40 | January 28th-29th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
RAID Online Tournament #1 | January 29th-30th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
LAN ETS 2019 | February 8th-10th, 2019 | 13th | 13th | kirin |
Frostbite 2019 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 385th | 97th | kirin |
JoemeisterLive's MONTHLY Smash Fest! (JMSF#2) | March 1st-2nd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Ultimate Forest City Frenzy #2 | March 9th, 2019 | 13th | 7th | PKDong |
No Man's LAN XIV | March 16th-17th | 17th | 13th | Trashboat |
Frozen Phoenix 2019 | March 23rd-24th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | kirin |
Smash @ Humber April Monthly | April 13th, 2019 | 13th | 7th | kirin |
Saints Gaming Live 2019 | May 11th, 2019 | 25th | 7th | PRINCE COB |
Get On My Level 2019 | May 17th-19th | 193rd | 65th | Slime |
Sarnia Smash Series #4 | August 11th, 2019 | 5th | 4th | Mamba |
Summer Smash School #3 | August 24th, 2019 | 9th | 5th | KV |
Smashurai Dojo IRL - Monthly #5 | September 5th, 2019 | 13th | 5th | Dekuri |
Read the Dam Details | September 21st, 2019 | 13th | 3rd | Burst |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Rising Stars at EGLX 2019 | October 18th-20th, 2019 | 49th | 9th | Koaster |
The Amuka Smash Cup | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Read the Dam Details 5 | February 1st, 2020 | 41st | — | — |
Float | February 8th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 385th | 97th | kirin |
Read the Dam Details 6 | March 7th, 2020 | 13th | 9th | Nanaba |
BESTNEXPO: MASH OFF | April 24th-25th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Best Ness Tournament Qualifier | May 22nd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Flat Realm 7 | July 31st, 2020 | 257th | — | — |