Smasher:Butter: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added Butter's tournament data from Enter The Dragon and Double Barreled.) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/bourbon-state-smash-dare-to-bair.11944/event?id=8 BSS: Dare to Bair]|| February 20th, 2016||4th||—||{{Sm|TastyComaWife}} | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/bourbon-state-smash-dare-to-bair.11944/event?id=8 BSS: Dare to Bair]||February 20th, 2016||4th||—|| | ||
{{Sm|TastyComaWife}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/bourbon-state-smash-enter-the-dragon-singles.13146/ Enter The Dragon]||April 30th, 2016||7th||2nd||{{Sm|AceStarThe3rd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/bss-presents-lan-of-the-free-wii-u-singles.14090/event?id=8 BSS: Lan of the Free]||July 2nd, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|Blud}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/colosseum4singles The Colosseum IV]||September 10th, 2016||5th||5th||AceStarThe3rd | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/button-check-12-wake-me-up-when-september-ends-singles.15071/event?id=8 Button Check 12]||September 17th, 2016||1st||2nd||TastyComaWife | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/button-check-12-wake-me-up-when-september-ends-singles.15071/event?id=8 Button Check 12]||September 17th, 2016||1st||2nd||TastyComaWife | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/bsg-presents-double-barreled/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/81486 Double Barreled]||October 22nd, 2016||17th||9th||AceStarThe3rd | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/colosseum5singles The Colosseum V]||December 3rd, 2016||5th||9th||TastyComaWife | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://indysmash.challonge.com/mhm6wiius Master Hand Monthly 6]||December 17th, 2016||4th||3rd||TastyComaWife | |[http://indysmash.challonge.com/mhm6wiius Master Hand Monthly 6]||December 17th, 2016||4th||3rd||TastyComaWife | ||
Line 45: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]||May 5th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]||May 5th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-old-fashioned/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/144394/403580 Bourbon State Gaming: Old Fashioned]||August | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-old-fashioned/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/144394/403580 Bourbon State Gaming: Old Fashioned]||August 5th, 2017||9th||13th||Blud | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/allmid-smash-4-regional/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/145784/409553 AllMid Smash 4 Regional]||August 12th, 2017||9th||5th||Blud | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/allmid-smash-4-regional/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/145784/409553 AllMid Smash 4 Regional]||August 12th, 2017||9th||5th||Blud | ||
Line 61: | Line 66: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/button-check-6-main-in-the-mirror-a-smash-4/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/162439/434984 Button Check #6: Main in the Mirror]||November 4th, 2017||3rd||3rd||Blud | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/button-check-6-main-in-the-mirror-a-smash-4/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/162439/434984 Button Check #6: Main in the Mirror]||November 4th, 2017||3rd||3rd||Blud | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://challonge.com/colosseum9singles The Colosseum IX]||November 18th, 2017||5th||2nd||Blud | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-17/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/178677 Master Hand Monthly #17]||December 16th, 2017||7th||3rd||Blud | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-17/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/178677 Master Hand Monthly #17]||December 16th, 2017||7th||3rd||Blud | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/button-check-7-luck-of-the-draw-a-smash-4/events/singles/brackets/185471/471519 Button Check #7: Luck of the Draw]||December | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/button-check-7-luck-of-the-draw-a-smash-4/events/singles/brackets/185471/471519 Button Check #7: Luck of the Draw]||December 30th, 2017||5th||5th||Blud | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/resolution-smashing-the-new-year/events/smash4-singles/brackets/198098/490409 Resolution: Smashing the New Year]||January 20th, 2018||13th||9th||Blud | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/resolution-smashing-the-new-year/events/smash4-singles/brackets/198098/490409 Resolution: Smashing the New Year]||January 20th, 2018||13th||9th||Blud | ||
Line 71: | Line 76: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/button-check-8-new-year-new-tournament-ft-a-100/events/singles/brackets/200439/493648 Button Check #8: New Year, New Tournament!]||February 3rd, 2018||7th||2nd||Blud | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/button-check-8-new-year-new-tournament-ft-a-100/events/singles/brackets/200439/493648 Button Check #8: New Year, New Tournament!]||February 3rd, 2018||7th||2nd||Blud | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sos-4/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/193538/483807 SOS 4]||February | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/sos-4/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/193538/483807 SOS 4]||February 24th, 2018||13th||9th||Blud | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-legend-of-sass-chan-tcw-fundraiser-tournament/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/199900 The Legend of Sass Chan: TCW Fundraiser Tournament]||April 7th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-legend-of-sass-chan-tcw-fundraiser-tournament/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/199900 The Legend of Sass Chan: TCW Fundraiser Tournament]||April 7th, 2018||9th||—||— |
Revision as of 01:31, June 10, 2020
Butter "KY Butter" | |
---|---|
KY Butter.jpg | |
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Luigi |
Ultimate main | Luigi |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Kentucky Smash 4 Power Rankings: 5th Kentucky Power Rankings: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Nathan |
Location | Louisville, Kentucky |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Semi-professional |
Butter (also known as KY Butter) is a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Luigi main from Louisville, Kentucky. He has wins on players such as StardusT, Mister Eric, JDB, AceStarThe3rd, Absol, TastyComaWife, EMPEROR Eevee, Mystearica, and MoarD.
He is currently ranked 5th on the Kentucky Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
BSS: Dare to Bair | February 20th, 2016 | 4th | — | |
Enter The Dragon | April 30th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | AceStarThe3rd |
BSS: Lan of the Free | July 2nd, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Blud |
The Colosseum IV | September 10th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | AceStarThe3rd |
Button Check 12 | September 17th, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | TastyComaWife |
Double Barreled | October 22nd, 2016 | 17th | 9th | AceStarThe3rd |
The Colosseum V | December 3rd, 2016 | 5th | 9th | TastyComaWife |
Master Hand Monthly 6 | December 17th, 2016 | 4th | 3rd | TastyComaWife |
Midwest Mayhem 6 | January 7th, 2017 | 65th | 33rd | TastyComaWife |
Southern Ohio Smash 3 | January 14th, 2017 | 17th | 3rd | Ender |
Barrel Bash II | March 11th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | TastyComaWife |
Chaos Sm4sh Weekly #16 | March 19th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Ender |
Naifu Wars: World War 1 | May 5th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Bourbon State Gaming: Old Fashioned | August 5th, 2017 | 9th | 13th | Blud |
AllMid Smash 4 Regional | August 12th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | Blud |
Button Check #4: Low Tiers; High Expectations | August 19th, 2017 | 3rd | 5th | Blud |
Master Hand Monthly #14 | September 16th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Button Check #5: Lexington's Revolt | September 23rd, 2017 | 5th | 5th | Blud |
Bourbon State Gaming: Double Barreled II | October 21st, 2017 | 9th | 9th | Blud |
Colonel Clash 2 | October 29th, 2017 | 4th | 1st | Blud |
Button Check #6: Main in the Mirror | November 4th, 2017 | 3rd | 3rd | Blud |
The Colosseum IX | November 18th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Blud |
Master Hand Monthly #17 | December 16th, 2017 | 7th | 3rd | Blud |
Button Check #7: Luck of the Draw | December 30th, 2017 | 5th | 5th | Blud |
Resolution: Smashing the New Year | January 20th, 2018 | 13th | 9th | Blud |
Button Check #8: New Year, New Tournament! | February 3rd, 2018 | 7th | 2nd | Blud |
SOS 4 | February 24th, 2018 | 13th | 9th | Blud |
The Legend of Sass Chan: TCW Fundraiser Tournament | April 7th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Button Check #9: Preparation for the Switch | May 19th, 2018 | 3rd | 5th | T. Yeti |