Smasher:Bubbles: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fighting Temple 4}}||November 30th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Fighting Temple 4}}||November 30th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Coliseum}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:04, December 9, 2019
Bubbles | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Bayonetta |
Other Ultimate character | Zero Suit Samus |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Bruno Bulhões da Silva |
Location | São Paulo |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Bubbles is a smasher from São Paulo, Brazil and is one of the best Ultimate players in Brazil.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TRETA Championship 2019 | September 7th-8th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Fighting Temple 2 | September 28th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Fighting Temple 3 | October 26th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Shield Breaker | November 9th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Taverna do Smash 3 | November 20th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Fighting Temple 4 | November 30th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Battle Coliseum | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |