Smasher:Bronze: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) (→Trivia) |
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maine Smash Summit||October 22nd, 2016||1st||—||— | |Maine Smash Summit||October 22nd, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/EightCountDubs Eight Count]||January 11th, 2017||4th||1st||MrRyanNess | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/6fjxkfl8 Prelude]||January 14th, 2017||1st||4th||The 9 Man | |[http://challonge.com/6fjxkfl8 Prelude]||January 14th, 2017||1st||4th||The 9 Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smcc-gaming-club.challonge.com/smashbytheseas2e1 Smash by the Sea S2 E1]||January 19th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[http://smcc-gaming-club.challonge.com/smashbytheseas2e1 Smash by the Sea S2 E1]||January 19th, 2017||3rd||—||— |
Revision as of 23:11, January 27, 2017
Bronze | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Captain Falcon, Roy |
Other Smash 4 character | Kirby |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Maine Power Rankings: HM |
Winnings | ~$556.00 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Bronson |
Location | Maine (formerly Georgia) |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Bronze is a Smash 4 Captain Falcon main from Georgia, currently living in Maine. Shortly after moving to Maine, Bronze became power ranked on the Maine Power Rankings after placing third at Waterville Smash Attack 2, defeating PR #1 Dazwa, at that time PR #6 Abaddon, and PR #4 MrRyanNess before being sent to the loser's bracket by ZomBiehn and beaten in loser's finals by MrRyanNess. He is currently an Honorable mention of the Maine Power Rankings.
Tournament Placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 8 | February 21st, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Waterville Smash Attack 2 | February 27th, 2016 | 3rd | 2nd | S_B |
BASED 2 | March 12th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Dazwa |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 9 | March 26th, 2016 | 13th | 4th | S_B |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 10 | April 30th, 2016 | 5th | 2nd | Abaddon |
Waterville Smash Attack 3 | May 7th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | IceD |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 12 | July 23rd, 2016 | 17th | 4th | IceD |
Waterville Smash Attack 5 | July 30th, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Bronze |
HUD Weekly #3 | August 4th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 14 | September 24th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 15 | October 15th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | ColbyChz |
Maine Smash Summit | October 22nd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Eight Count | January 11th, 2017 | 4th | 1st | MrRyanNess |
Prelude | January 14th, 2017 | 1st | 4th | The 9 Man |
Smash by the Sea S2 E1 | January 19th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
GAME OVER January | January 21st, 2017 | 5th | 7th | Spooky |
Smash by the Sea S2 E2 | January 26th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Trivia
- Bronze has been known to go into 8-Player Smash in doubles so that he can play on team yellow and play golden Captain Falcon.
- Bronze is nicknamed the "bounty hunter" because he claimed both $50 bounties off of Rosie and Dazwa.