Smasher:Bocchi (Peru): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/pnh7liwa Bayotide 3]||December 5th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back to Smash}}||December 18th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back to Smash}}||December 18th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/r1o0d2jo Bayotide 5]||February 26th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultra Hard}}||April 1st-3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultra Hard}}||April 1st-3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Arena Ultimate 12}}||July 24th, 2022||4th||3rd||{{Sm|NENE}} | |{{Trn|Smash Arena Ultimate 12}}||July 24th, 2022||4th||3rd||{{Sm|NENE}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/yl9njlcy ITD Series #1]||September 17th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/not-dm-31-torneo-smash-ultimate/event/ultimate-singles/overview NOT DM 31]||September 31st, 2022||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/not-dm-31-torneo-smash-ultimate/event/ultimate-singles/overview NOT DM 31]||September 31st, 2022||4th||—||— |
Revision as of 19:45, October 22, 2022
- Not to be confused with New Yorker player Bocchi.
Bocchi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Captain Falcon |
Other Smash 4 character | Cloud |
Ultimate main | Captain Falcon |
Other Ultimate character | Cloud, Pyra, Mythra |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | CoVill Gaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Lima Power Rankings: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Sebastián Agüero Morales |
Birth date | |
Location | Lima |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Bocchi is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Captain Falcon player from Peru. He has wins against players such as Blas, Bubbles, Mantolio, Thourning Red, MeetLeo, som3thing, Andre247, and STARLEE. Bocchi also has Online wins against players like Chicho, Karui, FeliaPunky, Loba, JoKeR, and Dunkel.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Claro Mas Gamers Festival 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 8 | October 8th, 2019 | 7th | 9th | False |
CoVill Gaming Championship 2019 | December 14th-15th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Thunder Series 7 | July 11th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Sudamerica CUP Smash #17 | March 20th-21st, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 3rd-4th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Bayotide 3 | December 5th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Back to Smash | December 18th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Bayotide 5 | February 26th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Ultra Hard | April 1st-3rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 9 | April 24th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 10 | May 29th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 11 | June 26th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 12 | July 24th, 2022 | 4th | 3rd | NENE |
ITD Series #1 | September 17th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
NOT DM 31 | September 31st, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
HENECIS TORNEO PRE NACIONAL | September 23rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Zenkoku Taikai | September 24th-25th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 14 | October 8th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |