Smasher:BlaiseAgain: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch 6}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||1025th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:12, January 24, 2020
BlaiseAgain | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Bayonetta, Yoshi |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | OnSight Gaming |
Crew(s) | DMG Alliance, FalseHope |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Delaware Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Delaware |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
BlaiseAgain is a Bayonetta and Yoshi main currently ranked #2 on the Delaware Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Invasion 14 | April 22nd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Super WBB 86 | June 1st-2nd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Ultra WBB #118 | January 12th, 2017 | 17th | 4th | Static |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glitch 6 | January 19th-20th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 1025th | — | — |
Glitch 8 - Missingno | January 18th-19th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |