Smasher:Bedgar: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-fest-ultimate/events/singles-ultimate/brackets/521271/890024 Smash Fest Ultimate]||January 26th-27th, 2019||25th||17th||{{Sm|AMRipka}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-fest-ultimate/events/singles-ultimate/brackets/521271/890024 Smash Fest Ultimate]||January 26th-27th, 2019||25th||17th||{{Sm|AMRipka}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose 9}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Wonf}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:45, June 17, 2019
Bedgar "El Cobrador" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Sheik |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | TSG |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Edgar Sahagún |
Location | Guadalajara |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Bedgar is an Smash 4 Sheik main from Guadalajara, Mexico who is considered to be one of the best Sheik players in the Mexican scene. He has taken sets off of players like ANTi, 9B, Nicko, Regi, QROG, Rox and Sou. Bedgar is currently ranked 1st on the Guadalajara Power Rankings and 12th on the Mexican Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Factor 5 | July 29th-31st, 2016 | 5th | 7th | Kevin217 |
ConComics 2016: Winter | December 10th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
The Arena 2017 | April 8th-9th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | QROG |
Border Sm4sh | June 11th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Factor 6 | August 4th-6th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
LanDiego State 8 Smash 4 | November 11th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
ConComics 2017: Winter | December 9th-10th, 2017 | 17th | 3rd | IC |
Smash Factor 7 | July 20th-22nd, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
ConComics 2018: Diciembre | December 8th-9th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Fest Ultimate | January 26th-27th, 2019 | 25th | 17th | AMRipka |
WeTecThose 9 | June 15th-16th, 2019 | 2nd | 4th | Wonf |