Smasher:BeLia: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher | name = beLia | image = 600px-BeLia_Arcamelee.jpg | mainssbm = Fox |2ndmainssbm = Falco | skillssbm = Professional | winningsssbm = ~$835....) |
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: it's the tab at the top of the page ext to history to do it) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/last-6/events/melee-singles/brackets/56602 LAST VI]||July 30th-31st, 2016||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|DjaGoF}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/last-6/events/melee-singles/brackets/56602 LAST VI]||July 30th-31st, 2016||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|DjaGoF}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heir 3}}||August 19th-21st, 2016||49th||43rd||{{Sm|RAOUL}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2016}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kickstart 13}}||November 19th, 2016||9th||9th||{{Sm|Deathgazer}} | |{{Trn|Kickstart 13}}||November 19th, 2016||9th||9th||{{Sm|Deathgazer}} | ||
Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/salt-salty-arena-legendary-tournament/events/melee-singles/brackets/136109/382323 Salty Arena Legendary Tournament]||June 3rd-4th, 2017||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Meljin}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/salt-salty-arena-legendary-tournament/events/melee-singles/brackets/136109/382323 Salty Arena Legendary Tournament]||June 3rd-4th, 2017||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Meljin}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/arcamini/events/melee-singles/brackets/144951/406091 Arcamini]||September 9th, 2017||4th||4th||Aephage | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-ntsc-extra-life-caf-last-tournament-2018/events/tournoi-1v1/brackets/492326/855515 Melee NTSC @ Extra Life Café]||December 30th, 2018||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Makenshi}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-ntsc-extra-life-caf-last-tournament-2018/events/tournoi-1v1/brackets/492326/855515 Melee NTSC @ Extra Life Café]||December 30th, 2018||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Makenshi}} |
Revision as of 02:49, January 24, 2019
beLia | |
---|---|
600px-BeLia_Arcamelee.jpg | |
Character info | |
Melee mains | Fox, Falco |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Hexagon Smash |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | French Power Rankings: 8th |
Winnings | ~$835.00 |
Personal and other info | |
Location | France |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
beLia is a Melee Fox and Falco main from France. He is currently ranked 8th on the French Power Rankings.
Tournament Placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
hf.lan 8 | November 23rd, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
DX Ranking Hors Série | May 8th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
HFLAN Melee Edition | May 9th-10th, 2015 | 33rd | 7th | Fauster |
LAST V | July 26th, 2015 | 5th | 3rd | Fauster |
Super Smash Dimanches #6 | August 14th-16th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
LAST VI | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | DjaGoF |
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 49th | 43rd | RAOUL |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Kickstart 13 | November 19th, 2016 | 9th | 9th | Deathgazer |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | K-12 |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2017 | April 15th-16th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | Aephage |
Inheritance | April 22nd, 2017 | 7th | 7th | Brog |
MARS 2017 | April 29th-May 1st, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Iñf' |
Awakening II | May 20th-21st, 2017 | 7th | 4th | Etril |
Salty Arena Legendary Tournament | June 3rd-4th, 2017 | 3rd | 4th | Meljin |
Arcamini | September 9th, 2017 | 4th | 4th | Aephage |
Melee NTSC @ Extra Life Café | December 30th, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | Makenshi |