Smasher:Bandi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added Ultimate FGC 2) |
(added Melee results) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-smash-3/events/melee-singles/overview HTS Smash 3]||December 8th, 2018||4th||5th||Yoghurt | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-smash-3/events/melee-singles/overview HTS Smash 3]||December 8th, 2018||4th||5th||Yoghurt | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/vienna-respawn-ssbm-3/event/melee-singles/overview Vienna Respawn 3]||March 5th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/vienna-respawn-ssbm-5/event/melee-singles/overview Vienna Respawn 5]||April 16th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/vienna-respawn-ssbm-7/event/melee-singles/overview Vienna Respawn 7]||May 14th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-smash-5-ntsc-edition/events/melee-singles/overview HTS Smash 5]||May 18th, 2019||13th||7th||Yoghurt | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-smash-5-ntsc-edition/events/melee-singles/overview HTS Smash 5]||May 18th, 2019||13th||7th||Yoghurt | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/vienna-respawn-ssbm-8/event/melee-singles/overview Vienna Respawn 8]||May 28th, 2019||22nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2}}||July 27th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/insel-der-ruhe-2/details Insel der Ruhe 2]||August 3rd, 2019||4th||4th||TaylorSwiftFan100 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Awakening 5}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/falco-dittos-vienna-calling/details Falco Dittos: Vienna Calling]||August 24th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|gLory}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nca-september-2019/event/melee-doubles/overview NCA September 2019]||September 14th, 2019||—||2nd||Yogurt | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-fgc-2/events/melee-singles/brackets/743831/1194774 Ultimate FGC 2]||February 16th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-fgc-2/events/melee-singles/brackets/743831/1194774 Ultimate FGC 2]||February 16th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/rona-rumble-europe-ii/event/melee-singles/overview Rona Rumble: Europe II]||May 29th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Minneapolis Charity Netplay Event: Europe Edition}}||June 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:36, October 4, 2020
bandi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Vienna |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
bandi is an Austrian Falco main who was formerly ranked 4th on the Austria Power Rankings. He has notable wins on Professor Pro, gLory and Isdsar.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Awakening 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 25th | 13th | Relinquished |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
VCA 2018 | November 17th-18th, 2018 | 9th | 9th | Yoghurt |
HTS Smash 3 | December 8th, 2018 | 4th | 5th | Yoghurt |
Vienna Respawn 3 | March 5th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Vienna Respawn 5 | April 16th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Vienna Respawn 7 | May 14th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
HTS Smash 5 | May 18th, 2019 | 13th | 7th | Yoghurt |
Vienna Respawn 8 | May 28th, 2019 | 22nd | — | — |
Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2 | July 27th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Insel der Ruhe 2 | August 3rd, 2019 | 4th | 4th | TaylorSwiftFan100 |
Awakening 5 | August 16th-18th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Falco Dittos: Vienna Calling | August 24th, 2019 | 5th | 1st | gLory |
NCA September 2019 | September 14th, 2019 | — | 2nd | Yogurt |
VCA 2019 | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate FGC 2 | February 16th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Rona Rumble: Europe II | May 29th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Minneapolis Charity Netplay Event: Europe Edition | June 6th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |