Smasher:Bam: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added tournament results) |
(Added some more results) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TransCanada Tournament]]||June 30th-July 1st, 2007||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Vwins}} | |[[TransCanada Tournament]]||June 30th-July 1st, 2007||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Vwins}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Central Alberta Smash Tournament#CAST_4_-_November_22-23rd,_2008|CAST 4]]||November 22nd-23rd, 2008||1st||1st||{{Sm|Pkmvodka}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee 2]]||November 21st-22nd, 2009||17th||2nd||Vwins | |[[Revival of Melee 2]]||November 21st-22nd, 2009||17th||2nd||Vwins | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=281357 Smash t'ill you Crash]||July 19th, 2010||1st||1st||Vwins | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=309364 Smash t'ill U Crash 2]||August 20th, 2011||4th||2nd||Vwins | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=309364 Smash t'ill U Crash 2]||August 20th, 2011||4th||2nd||Vwins | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=319226 Polybash XI]||March 3rd-4th, 2012||1st||1st||{{Sm|Kage}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=323363 Smash Till You Crash 3]||June 2nd-3rd, 2012||2nd||1st||Vwins | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[IMPULSE]]||June 30th-July 1st, 2012||13th||3rd||Vwins | |[[IMPULSE]]||June 30th-July 1st, 2012||13th||3rd||Vwins | ||
Line 32: | Line 40: | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||17th||9th||Vwins | |[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||17th||9th||Vwins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Polybash XIII]]||March 1st-2nd, 2014||3rd||3rd| | |[[Polybash XIII]]||March 1st-2nd, 2014||3rd||3rd||Kage | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:44, August 9, 2014
- Not to be confused with Bombsoldier.
Bam "Bamsoldier" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Other Melee character | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Montreal |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Bam, also known as Bamsoldier, is a very highly ranked and very technical Falco player who lives in Canada. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Montreal Melee Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TransCanada Tournament | June 30th-July 1st, 2007 | 2nd | 1st | Vwins |
CAST 4 | November 22nd-23rd, 2008 | 1st | 1st | Pkmvodka |
Revival of Melee 2 | November 21st-22nd, 2009 | 17th | 2nd | Vwins |
Smash t'ill you Crash | July 19th, 2010 | 1st | 1st | Vwins |
Smash t'ill U Crash 2 | August 20th, 2011 | 4th | 2nd | Vwins |
Polybash XI | March 3rd-4th, 2012 | 1st | 1st | Kage |
Smash Till You Crash 3 | June 2nd-3rd, 2012 | 2nd | 1st | Vwins |
IMPULSE | June 30th-July 1st, 2012 | 13th | 3rd | Vwins |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 17th | 9th | Vwins |
Polybash XIII | March 1st-2nd, 2014 | 3rd | 3rd | Kage |
External Links
(Bamsoldier is the Falco in green in these videos)