Smasher:Babekabo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssbu = Ridley | | mainssbu = Ridley | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Hiroshima Power Rankings]]: 17th | | rankingssbu = [[Hiroshima Power Rankings]]: 17th | ||
| location = Hiroshima | | location = Hiroshima | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 5}}||April 30th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 5|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma Revolution 4}}||May 6th-8th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma Revolution 4|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-8th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 7}}||June 26th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 7|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 21}}||September 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 21|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 10}}||October 30th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 10|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 23}}||November 12th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 23|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 11}}||December 11th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 11|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 24}}||January 22nd, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 24|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Yakumo 1|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||9th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 1|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-11th, 2023||25th / 181||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PLUM 1|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||33rd / 100||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||49th / 201||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2024||33rd / 202||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:03, March 17, 2024
Babekabo "バベカボ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Ridley |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Hiroshima Power Rankings: 17th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Hiroshima |
Babekabo (バベカボ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ridley player from Chūgoku, Japan. Babekabo is currently ranked 17th on the Hiroshima Power Rankings and has taken sets off players such as Budoshu, Kitsuneko, Junia, ZMS, kamekichi, Ohtaku, tobi, and Kashiya.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 5 | April 30th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Hirosuma Revolution 4 | May 6th-8th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 7 | June 26th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Hirosuma 21 | September 3rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 10 | October 30th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Hirosuma 23 | November 12th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 11 | December 11th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Hirosuma 24 | January 22nd, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Yakumo 1 | May 4th, 2023 | 9th / 96 | — | — |
ITSUKUSHIMA 1 | June 10th-11th, 2023 | 25th / 181 | — | — |
PLUM 1 | August 12th, 2023 | 33rd / 100 | — | — |
ITSUKUSHIMA 2 | October 21st-22nd, 2023 | 49th / 201 | — | — |
ITSUKUSHIMA 3 | March 16th-17th, 2024 | 33rd / 202 | — | — |