Smasher:Arc: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Undid edit by Thereald:) |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Forte 2]||December 20th-21st, 2014|| | |[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Tirno}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[WHOBO MLG]]||May 3rd-4th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[MLG Anaheim 2014]]||June 20th-22nd, 2014||25th||17th||{{Sm|Mojo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[CEO 2014]]||June 27th-29th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forte 2]]||December 20th-21st, 2014||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Hungrybox}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aftershock]]||March 28th-29th, 2015||7th||5th||{{Sm|Kbarry}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Low Tier City 3]]||August 1st-2nd, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:06, October 7, 2015
ARC | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | AG |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Austin Conley |
Location | Austin, Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
ARC is a smasher from Texas who mains Marth. He has had many notable placements in both Texas and outside of Texas. He is sponsored by Apollo Games (or AG,) a local game store. For his efforts in 2014, he was put as 81st to 2014 SSBMRank.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 33rd | 17th | Tirno |
WHOBO MLG | May 3rd-4th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
MLG Anaheim 2014 | June 20th-22nd, 2014 | 25th | 17th | Mojo |
CEO 2014 | June 27th-29th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Forte 2 | December 20th-21st, 2014 | 5th | 2nd | Hungrybox |
Aftershock | March 28th-29th, 2015 | 7th | 5th | Kbarry |
Low Tier City 3 | August 1st-2nd, 2015 | 4th | — | — |