Smasher:Alpha Dash: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-15th, 2014||49th||—||— | |[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-15th, 2014||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Smash Ain't Dead 3]]||March 15th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash or DI]]||May 3rd, 2014||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Professor Pro}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[SKTAR 3]]||May 31st-June 1st, 2014||65th||13th||Professor Pro | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir to the Throne]]||August 30th, 2014||9th||—||— | |[[Heir to the Throne]]||August 30th, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir II the | |[[Heir II the Throne]]||August 14th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Winter 2015]]||November 26th-28th, 2015||33rd||17th||{{Sm|PB&J}} | |[[DreamHack Winter 2015]]||November 26th-28th, 2015||33rd||17th||{{Sm|PB&J}} | ||
Line 36: | Line 42: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[SKTAR 3]]||May 31st-June 1st, 2014||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Jcaesar}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||9th||—||— |
Revision as of 14:22, December 27, 2016
Alpha Dash | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ice Climbers |
Other Melee character | Falco |
Project M main | R.O.B. |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 5th in Great Britain |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dujuan Planter |
Location | London |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
Alpha Dash is a British Ice Climbers main.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
B.E.A.S.T 4 | February 12th-15th, 2014 | 49th | — | — |
Smash Ain't Dead 3 | March 15th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Smash or DI | May 3rd, 2014 | 7th | 3rd | Professor Pro |
SKTAR 3 | May 31st-June 1st, 2014 | 65th | 13th | Professor Pro |
Heir to the Throne | August 30th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Heir II the Throne | August 14th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
DreamHack Winter 2015 | November 26th-28th, 2015 | 33rd | 17th | PB&J |
Kickstart 5 | January 24th, 2016 | 9th | 7th | Dev |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 33rd | 17th | Dev |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SKTAR 3 | May 31st-June 1st, 2014 | 65th | 33rd | Jcaesar |
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 9th | — | — |