Smasher:Alpha Dash: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]|| | |[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-15th, 2014||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir to the Throne]]|| | |[[Heir to the Throne]]||August 30th, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir II the throne]]|| | |[[Heir II the throne]]||August 14th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Winter 2015]]|| | |[[DreamHack Winter 2015]]||November 26th-28th, 2015||33rd||17th||{{Sm|PB&J}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]|| | |[[Kickstart 5]]||January 24th, 2016||9th||7th||{{Sm|Dev}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:19, November 2, 2016
Alpha Dash | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ice Climbers |
Other Melee character | Falco |
Project M main | R.O.B. |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 5th in Great Britain |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dujuan Planter |
Location | London |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
Alpha Dash is a British Ice Climbers main.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
B.E.A.S.T 4 | February 12th-15th, 2014 | 49th | — | — |
Heir to the Throne | August 30th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Heir II the throne | August 14th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
DreamHack Winter 2015 | November 26th-28th, 2015 | 33rd | 17th | PB&J |
Kickstart 5 | January 24th, 2016 | 9th | 7th | Dev |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |