Smasher:Alox: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") Tag: Mobile edit |
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added Alox's old tournament data from G.R.A.S #6.) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Loud Smash Dijon 3]]|| 2011||?||?||? | |[[Loud Smash Dijon 3]]|| 2011||?||?||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Republic of Fighters 3]]||May 17th-18th, 2014||—||13th||{{Sm|Crogo}} | |[[Republic of Fighters 3]]||May 17th-18th, 2014||—||13th||{{Sm|Crogo}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hflan-12-1/events HFLAN 12]||April 9th-10th, 2016||7th||7th||{{Sm|Aether}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hflan-12-1/events HFLAN 12]||April 9th-10th, 2016||7th||7th||{{Sm|Aether}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/arcamelee-1/details Arcamelee 1]||May 28th-29th, 2016||9th||9th||Aether | |[https://start.gg/tournament/g-r-a-s-6/events/melee-singles/standings G.R.A.S #6]||April 30th-May 1st, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|DjaGoF}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/arcamelee-1/details Arcamelee #1]||May 28th-29th, 2016||9th||9th||Aether | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||17th||25th||{{Sm|Fauster}} | |[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||17th||25th||{{Sm|Fauster}} | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/nantarena_16_2 Nantarena 16.2]||November 26th-27th, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Belia}} | |[http://challonge.com/nantarena_16_2 Nantarena 16.2]||November 26th-27th, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Belia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||Feburary 17th-19th, 2017||49th||33rd| | |[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||Feburary 17th-19th, 2017||49th||33rd||DjaGoF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://challonge.com/nantarena_17_1 Nantarena 17.1]||March 16th-17th, 2017||2nd||?||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HFLAN Melee Edition 2017]]||April 15th-16th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[HFLAN Melee Edition 2017]]||April 15th-16th, 2017||25th||—||— |
Revision as of 03:21, October 27, 2022
Alox | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Captain Falcon, Link |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Salty Arena |
Rankings and results info | |
Winnings | ~$150.00 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Alexandre Lucantonio |
Location | Dijon |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top Professional |
Alox is a French solo SSBM Captain Falcon main, and is one of the best Captain Falcons in France along with DjaGoF. He was previously ranked 7th on the French Power Rankings and 44th on the discontinued SmashRanking.eu[1]. Alox was part of team Forward Smash from November 2016 to March 2017. On April 2nd, 2017, Alox joined team Salty Arena.
Biography
Alox started playing Melee in January 2011, under the tag Alex21 and maining Link. At the time, he lived in Dijon, in France, and joined the local Melee in community after playing Brawl since September 2010. His first tournament was Loud Smash Dijon 3, in 2011. In December 2011, Alox started playing Captain Falcon more and more in tournament, and he was widely considered a Captain Falcon main after playing this character exclusively at HFLAN 4 in December 2012.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Loud Smash Dijon 3 | 2011 | ? | ? | ? |
Republic of Fighters 3 | May 17th-18th, 2014 | — | 13th | Crogo |
DX Ranking Hors Série | May 8th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
HFLAN Melee Edition | May 9th-10th, 2015 | 49th | 19th | BSeeD |
LAST V | July 25th-26th, 2015 | 9th | 4th | BSeeD |
HFLAN 12 | April 9th-10th, 2016 | 7th | 7th | Aether |
G.R.A.S #6 | April 30th-May 1st, 2016 | 7th | 3rd | DjaGoF |
Arcamelee #1 | May 28th-29th, 2016 | 9th | 9th | Aether |
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 17th | 25th | Fauster |
Nantarena 16.2 | November 26th-27th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Belia |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | Feburary 17th-19th, 2017 | 49th | 33rd | DjaGoF |
Nantarena 17.1 | March 16th-17th, 2017 | 2nd | ? | ? |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2017 | April 15th-16th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 169th (DQ) | 25th | Fauster |
Nantarena 20.1 | March 7th-8th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |