Smasher:Alan: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||65th||9th| | |[[Winter Game Fest VI]]||January 22nd-23rd, 2011||?||5th||{{Sm|Shroomed}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||65th||9th||Shroomed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||—||13th||Shroomed | |[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||—||13th||Shroomed | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kings of Cali]]||November 10th, 2012||?||9th||{{Sm|MacD}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||—||17th||{{Sm|KirbyKaze}} | |[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||—||17th||{{Sm|KirbyKaze}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[I'm Not Yelling!]]||April 11th-12th, 2015||17th||7th||HomeMadeWaffles | |[[I'm Not Yelling!]]||April 11th-12th, 2015||17th||7th||HomeMadeWaffles | ||
|- | |||
|[[Super Nebulous 3]]||April 25th-26th, 2015||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Press Start]]||May 9th-10th, 2015||—||4th||{{sm|SFAT}} | |[[Press Start]]||May 9th-10th, 2015||—||4th||{{sm|SFAT}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HTC Throwdown]]||September 19th, 2015||25th||9th||Shroomed | |[[HTC Throwdown]]||September 19th, 2015||25th||9th||Shroomed | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||?||3rd||Shroomed | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | [[Category:Northern California smashers]] |
Revision as of 17:18, February 25, 2016
Alan Moore | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Peach, Sheik |
Other Melee character | Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Santa Barbara, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Alan is a Peach/Sheik/Marth user from Northern California who is well known for his doubles play. He routinely teams with Shroomed and other top NorCal players. He is currently ranked 6th on the NorCal Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placements
Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Winter Game Fest VI | January 22nd-23rd, 2011 | ? | 5th | Shroomed |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 65th | 9th | Shroomed |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | — | 13th | Shroomed |
Kings of Cali | November 10th, 2012 | ? | 9th | MacD |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | — | 17th | KirbyKaze |
Kings of Cali 3 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 17th | 7th | Shroomed |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | — | 25th | HomeMadeWaffles |
Do You Fox Wit It? | November 15th-16th, 2014 | 13th | 4th | Shroomed |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 193rd | 7th | HomeMadeWaffles |
I'm Not Yelling! | April 11th-12th, 2015 | 17th | 7th | HomeMadeWaffles |
Super Nebulous 3 | April 25th-26th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Press Start | May 9th-10th, 2015 | — | 4th | SFAT |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 97th | 9th | Shroomed |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
HTC Throwdown | September 19th, 2015 | 25th | 9th | Shroomed |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | ? | 3rd | Shroomed |