Smasher:Adom: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Syndicate 2017]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||9th||49th||{{Sm|SilentGodot}} | |[[Syndicate 2017]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||9th||49th||{{Sm|SilentGodot}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sweet-impact-deflagration/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/202641 Sweet Impact - Deflagration]||February 2nd-4th 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:41, February 10, 2018
adom "אָדוֹם" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ganondorf |
Brawl main | R.O.B. |
Smash 4 main | Ganondorf |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Uli Yehuda |
Birth date | |
Location | Israel |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Professional |
Adom is a professional and Super Smash Bros. for Wii U player who lives in Israel. In said game, he is considered one of the best Ganondorf players in the world. He is currently ranked 1st on the Israel Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Israeli Tournament #29 | June 24th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
PPT Winter | January 6th-8th, 2017 | 25th | 13th | Sabaca |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 9th | 49th | SilentGodot |
Sweet Impact - Deflagration | February 2nd-4th 2018 | 9th | — | — |